District 3 AA Section 2

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Central Dauphin East HS

Team Standings

(1) Hamburg 227.0, (2) Bishop McDevitt 176.5, (3) ELCO 167.0, (4) Northern Lebanon 158.0, (5) Camp Hill 141.5, (6) Brandywine Heights 135.0, (7) Middletown 115.0, (8) Octorara 94.0, (9) Wyomissing 80.5, (10) Lancaster Catholic 75.0, (11) Annville Cleona 73.0, (12) Pequea Valley 66.0, (13) Schuylkill Valley 65.5, (14) Berks Catholic 43.0, (15) Steelton-Highspire 40.0, (16) Tulpehocken 20.0, (17) Kutztown 19.5, (18) Columbia 9.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Austin Antonucci pinned Izaiah Horn (Kutztown), 2:45

113 - Landon Brubaker pinned Cody Asplundh (Kutztown), 1:01

120 - Elias Krow pinned William Cruz (Columbia), 3:17

132 - Roberto Velez (Wyomissing) pinned Aidan Yordy, 0:57

138 - Keegan Donmoyer pinned Evan Smallwood (Middletown), 0:26

145 - Gaven Hartranft (Berks Catholic) maj. dec. Daniel O'Neill, 11-0

152 - Anton Esterbrook (Wyomissing) pinned Carter Tice, 0:10

160 - Michael Torres pinned Taylor Berntheizel (Columbia), 2:41

285 - Ben Wargo pinned Erick Dick (Camp Hill), 3:10

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Ethan Missimer (Annville Cleona) pinned Austin Antonucci, 0:30

113 - Matthew Inman (Annville Cleona) pinned Landon Brubaker, 0:45

120 - Ashton Melendez (Wyomissing) dec. Elias Krow, 7-4

126 - Trenton Brubaker pinned Anthony Johnston (Steelton-Highspire), 2:18

138 - Keegan Donmoyer pinned Hunter Focht (Octorara), 1:48

160 - Michael Torres dec. Mathew Tinto (Northern Lebanon), 5-2

170 - Patrick Gibble pinned Evan Heilman (Annville Cleona), 5:23

182 - Owen Kahl dec. Seth Jamison (Annville Cleona), 9-4

195 - Levi Arms (Northern Lebanon) dec. John Ball, 7-2

220 - Bailey Beamesderfer pinned Jacob Phillips (Hamburg), 2:48

285 - Ben Wargo pinned Nathan Lapp (Kutztown), 2:27

Consolation Round 1

132 - Tyler Thompson (Octorara) pinned Aidan Yordy, 1:45

145 - Daniel O'Neill pinned Matthias Walck (Brandywine Heights), 2:40

Consolation Round 2

106 - Austen Slaybaugh (Camp Hill) pinned Austin Antonucci, 0:32

113 - Landon Brubaker dec. Noah Rosa (Berks Catholic), 5-2 SV

120 - Elias Krow pinned Dominic Fiore (Northern Lebanon), 1:46

145 - Daniel O'Neill won by inj. default over Aidan Cooke (Pequea Valley), 1-0 2:00

152 - Parker Rice (Camp Hill) pinned Carter Tice, 0:24

195 - John Ball pinned Simon Tan (Bishop McDevitt), 0:19

Championship Semifinals

126 - Trenton Brubaker pinned Dylan Demsky (Octorara), 5:24

138 - Keegan Donmoyer pinned Tyler Anderson (Pequea Valley), 0:20

160 - Mason McClair (Lancaster Catholic) pinned Michael Torres, 1:50

170 - Brant Mason (Hamburg) pinned Patrick Gibble, 2:56

182 - Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Owen Kahl, 0:40

220 - Quincy Reinnagel (Middletown) maj. dec. Bailey Beamesderfer, 13-5

285 - Elijah Hernandez (Steelton-Highspire) pinned Ben Wargo, 5:53

Consolation Round 3

113 - Zach Malay (Middletown) dec. Landon Brubaker, 7-0

120 - Elias Krow dec. Tanner Macbeth (Hamburg), 11-9 SV

145 - Daniel O'Neill dec. Joseph Carey (Camp Hill), 3-2

195 - John Ball pinned Lucas Thompson (Octorara), 2:47

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Joshua Sterner (Brandywine Heights) pinned Elias Krow, 0:57

145 - Joseph Spear (Middletown) pinned Daniel O'Neill, 2:52

160 - Michael Torres dec. Lane Albrecht (Hamburg), 9-4

170 - Patrick Gibble pinned Dominic Varvel (Northern Lebanon), 2:19

182 - Ben Mullin (Camp Hill) pinned Owen Kahl, 3:18

195 - Nick James (Hamburg) pinned John Ball, 2:35

220 - Bailey Beamesderfer pinned Matthew Hill (Kutztown), 3:55

285 - Ben Wargo dec. Adrian Sanchez (Wyomissing), 1-0

Fifth Place

120 - Ashton Melendez (Wyomissing) maj. dec. Elias Krow, 16-6

145 - Gaven Hartranft (Berks Catholic) dec. Daniel O'Neill, 3-1

182 - Damion Williams (Middletown) pinned Owen Kahl, 4:52

195 - John Ball won by inj. default over Levi Arms (Northern Lebanon), 0-0 0:02

Third Place

160 - Michael Torres dec. Luke Brown (Pequea Valley), 11-6

170 - Dylan Miller (Brandywine Heights) dec. Patrick Gibble, 4-3

220 - Bailey Beamesderfer pinned Jacob Phillips (Hamburg), 1:25

285 - Paul Orner (Octorara) pinned Ben Wargo, 1:41

Championship Finals

126 - Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) dec. Trenton Brubaker, 10-3

138 - Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg) pinned Keegan Donmoyer, 3:02

ELCO wrestlers in bold.