District 10 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Meadville HS

Team Standings

(1) Corry Area 242.5, (2) General McLane 186.0, (3) Saegertown 184.5, (4) Eisenhower 162.5, (5) Girard 120.0, (6) Cambridge Springs 116.0, (7) Fort LeBoeuf 115.0, (8) Cochranton 102.5, (9) Harbor Creek 83.0, (10) Seneca 72.0, (11) Maplewood 63.0, (12) Union City 61.0, (13) North East 57.5, (14) Northwestern 40.0, (15) Youngsville 36.0, (16) Iroquois 35.5

Championship Round 1

113 - Ethan Nizzi pinned Karleigh Steiner (Saegertown), 1:09

126 - Jacob Williams maj. dec. Dylan Marie (Seneca), 8-0

138 - Gannon Jaquay pinned Matthew Bendure (Northwestern), 0:35

145 - Josh Bortz pinned Colton Garris (Youngsville), 1:15

152 - Alex Hummel maj. dec. Caden McCune (Youngsville), 16-2

160 - Benji Bauer dec. Kyle McDivitt (Cochranton), 8-4

170 - Mikael Beaver dec. Ben Campbell (Northwestern), 8-4

195 - Josh Parker pinned John Benninger (Cochranton), 1:47

285 - Xavier Castillo (Cambridge Springs) dec. Jesse Gourley, 3-2

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Anthony Riveria pinned Ben Barrish (Iroquois), 1:52

113 - Joe Gabler (Harbor Creek) won by tech. fall over Ethan Nizzi, 15-0 2:09

120 - Logan Jaquay pinned Brandon Lafferty (North East), 3:32

126 - Alex Kightlinger (Saegertown) dec. Jacob Williams, 4-0

132 - Easton Headman dec. James Leyda (Union City), 7-2

138 - Justin Boozer (Cochranton) dec. Gannon Jaquay, 7-4

145 - Josh Bortz dec. Ryan Miller (Seneca), 3-2

152 - Mitchell Marfinetz (Girard) pinned Alex Hummel, 5:21

160 - Colton Smith (Cambridge Springs) pinned Benji Bauer, 1:57

170 - James Laird (General McLane) pinned Mikael Beaver, 1:10

182 - Kaden Tatters (Cochranton) pinned Jeremyah Aiken, 4:57

195 - Hayden Linkerhof (Corry Area) pinned Josh Parker, 1:40

220 - Cael Black pinned Alan McAllister (Youngsville), 3:40

Consolation Round 2

138 - Gannon Jaquay won by tech. fall over David Hall (Seneca), 16-0 3:44

152 - Alex Hummel won by forfeit over Owen Warren (Corry Area)

160 - Benji Bauer pinned Gregory Roae (Maplewood), 3:40

170 - Jacob Reisinger (Saegertown) pinned Mikael Beaver, 0:39

182 - Jeremyah Aiken pinned Devon Morris (Youngsville), 1:13

195 - Josh Parker pinned Ryan Graves (Girard), 0:57

285 - Jesse Gourley pinned Hunter Dickson (General McLane), 1:23

Championship Semifinals

106 - Matthew Orton (Fort LeBoeuf) dec. Anthony Riveria, 9-7

120 - Logan Jaquay pinned Damion Kinney (Corry Area), 1:06

132 - Jaden Reagle (Saegertown) maj. dec. Easton Headman, 9-0

145 - Jackson Spires (General McLane) pinned Josh Bortz, 3:03

220 - Cael Black dec. Wilson Spires (General McLane), 9-7 SV

Consolation Round 3

113 - Lance Cardman (Girard) pinned Ethan Nizzi, 2:44

126 - Jacob Williams dec. Dakota Slomski (Girard), 9-7

138 - Gannon Jaquay dec. Kenny Wise (Fort LeBoeuf), 4-0

152 - Ryan Slupski (Iroquois) maj. dec. Alex Hummel, 13-4

160 - Josh Berry (Seneca) pinned Benji Bauer, 3:40

182 - Jeremyah Aiken maj. dec. Shamus Ford (General McLane), 18-6

195 - Jacob Jones (Cambridge Springs) pinned Josh Parker, 0:43

285 - Jacob DeSimone (Youngsville) pinned Jesse Gourley, 0:14

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Anthony Riveria dec. Jacob Rodgers (North East), 6-3

126 - Derrick Hurd (Corry Area) dec. Jacob Williams, 9-3

132 - Easton Headman pinned Willis Morrell (Cochranton), 3:21

138 - Gannon Jaquay dec. Dustin Roesch (Girard), 11-4

145 - Josh Bortz dec. Matt Stenger (Harbor Creek), 4-1

182 - Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs) pinned Jeremyah Aiken, 4:15

Seventh Place

113 - Josh Van Tassel (Fort LeBoeuf) pinned Ethan Nizzi, 0:46

152 - Alex Hummel maj. dec. Kasey Wade (Northwestern), 13-1

160 - Brandon Dedrick (General McLane) dec. Benji Bauer, 7-4

195 - Zach Barker (Iroquois) dec. Josh Parker, 3-1

285 - Lance McLaughlin (Fort LeBoeuf) dec. Jesse Gourley, 5-2

Fifth Place

126 - Jacob Williams won by forfeit over Drew Johnson (Iroquois)

182 - Kaden Tatters (Cochranton) pinned Jeremyah Aiken, 2:47

Third Place

106 - Owen Hershelman (Saegertown) dec. Anthony Riveria, 5-2

132 - James Leyda (Union City) dec. Easton Headman, 3-1

138 - Justin Boozer (Cochranton) dec. Gannon Jaquay, 7-2

145 - Josh Bortz pinned Matthew Posego (Saegertown), 0:53

Championship Finals

120 - Logan Jaquay pinned Jack Martinec (Cochranton), 2:36

220 - Joey King (Maplewood) dec. Cael Black, 3-1

Eisenhower wrestlers in bold.