No photo available

Gavin Hale

Class of 2018

2016-2017
Weights
145

Stats for 2016-2017 Downingtown West High School (Varsity)

View Gavin's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/9/16 145 Kyle Stoll (Delaware Valley) L 11-6  
12/9/16 145 Philip Torres (Shippensburg) W 4:24 (pin)  
12/9/16 145 Chase Guldin (Exeter) W 1:28 (pin)  
12/9/16 145 Noah Supsic (Shikellamy) L 6-3 District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/16/16 145 Andrew Carcena (Tower Hill, DE) W 4-0  
12/16/16 145 Riley Tracy (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 9-3  
12/16/16 145 David Flanigan (Charter School of Wilmington, DE) W 16-8 (major)  
12/17/16 145 Doug Markland (Delcastle Technical, DE) W 3:48 (pin)  
12/17/16 145 Eric Ashton (John Carroll School, MD) W 3:45 (pin)  
12/21/16 145 Anthony Wiggins (Pottstown) W 3:21 (pin)  
12/23/16 145 Gavin Hartman (Methacton) W 0:56 (pin)  
12/29/16 145 Christian Vaughn (Lower Dauphin) W 6-5 Section: 5th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/16 145 Cal Reichart (Cumberland Valley) L 1:05 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/29/16 145 Alexander Stone (Fairfield) W 0:38 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/30/16 145 Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher's, VA) W 10-1 (major)  
12/30/16 145 Cameron Palmer (Boiling Springs) L 3-2 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/30/16 145 Brock Talko (Penn Cambria) W 4-3 District 6-AA: DNP
1/4/17 145 Ryan Dellicompagni (Coatesville) W 6-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/7/17 145 Carson Mello (Chambersburg) W 15-5 (major)  
1/7/17 145 Nick Williams (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 11-2 (major)  
1/7/17 145 Tristen Smyser (Spring Grove) W 4:58 (pin)  
1/7/17 145 William Evanitsky (Scranton) L 12-4 (major) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/11/17 145 Avon Grove W Forfeit  
1/18/17 145 Jett Lucas-Murphy (Downingtown East) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/21/17 145 Jayson Brielmeier (Hazleton Area) W 2:26 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
1/21/17 145 Zack Zeamer (Manheim Central) L 5-1 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 6th
1/21/17 145 Zach Gager (Penn Manor) W 1:41 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/21/17 145 Colin Murphy (Stroudsburg) L 7-4 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/21/17 145 Gage Moran (Exeter) L 6-3  
1/25/17 145 Liam Montgomery (West Chester East) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/26/17 145 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit  
2/1/17 145 Matt Phayre (West Chester Henderson) W 7-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/3/17 145 Gavin Hartman (Methacton) W 1:45 (pin)  
2/3/17 145 Jonathan Westlake (Spring-Ford) W 5-2 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/4/17 145 Nick Puliti (Garnet Valley) L 7-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
2/4/17 145 Daniel Mancini (Owen J. Roberts) L 14-2 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/6/17 145 Cameron Sellen (Central Dauphin) W 5-2  
2/18/17 145 Brody Monigal (West Chester Rustin) W 1:19 (pin)  
2/18/17 145 Nick Barnhart (Avon Grove) L 6-4 SV  
2/18/17 145 Jett Lucas-Murphy (Downingtown East) W 0:58 (pin)  
2/18/17 145 Tyler Blum (West Chester East) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/25/17 145 Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 145 Brent Windle (Coatesville) L 13-4 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 145 Nicholas Hadley (Quakertown) W 3:59 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/25/17 145 August Gershwin (Cheltenham) W 5-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/3/17 145 Ryan Stocku (Penncrest) L 6-3 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 145 August Gershwin (Cheltenham) L 12-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th