No photo available

Gavin Hale

Class of 2018

145, 152

2014-2015: Section 4th; District 6th (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 4th; District 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 1st; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2015-2016 Downingtown West (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/4/15 145 Aaron Merwin (Milton) W 1:54 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/4/15 145 A.J. Kostyak (Boiling Springs) L 3:17 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/4/15 145 Nick Verdi (Council Rock South) L 3:12 (pin)  
12/11/15 145 Sandro Baiza-Mendoza (Wheaton, MD) W 1:45 (pin)  
12/11/15 145 H.T. Elston (Herndon, VA) W 4:36 (pin)  
12/12/15 145 Ben Goodfriend (Landon School, MD) L 4-2  
12/12/15 145 Jamar Williams (Magruder, MD) W 3:50 (pin)  
12/12/15 145 Alec Falconer (Quince Orchard, MD) W 10-2 (major)  
12/18/15 145 Michael Blakemore (Methacton) W 2:26 (pin)  
12/19/15 145 Logan Pennypacker (Pottstown) L 9-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/28/15 145 Henry Williamson (St. Christopher's, VA) W 2:42 (pin)  
12/28/15 145 Cameron Pine (Washington, WV) L 9-1 (major)  
12/29/15 145 Jarred Stoy (Penn Cambria) L 3:22 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
1/9/16 145 Overbrook W Forfeit  
1/9/16 145 Ryan Taylor (Academy Park) W 0:46 (pin)  
1/9/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 1:57 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/13/16 145 Zac Sontag (West Chester Henderson) W 0:56 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/20/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 9-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/27/16 145 Peter Fabiani (West Chester East) W 3:33 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/28/16 145 Lucas Martoccio (Council Rock South) L 0:34 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 152 James Tulio (Quakertown) W 0:55 (pin)  
1/30/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 2:20 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 145 Tyler Harkness (Exeter) L 7-5 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/30/16 145 Joe Yohn (Daniel Boone) L 9-0 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 145 Mark Peters (Garnet Valley) L 1:02 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/3/16 145 Jake Neubaum (Downingtown East) W 2:20 (pin)  
2/10/16 145 Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) L 0:56 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/11/16 145 Kyle Zeamer (Manheim Central) W 1:34 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
2/20/16 145 Jake Neubaum (Downingtown East) W 1:29 (pin)  
2/20/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 8-3 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 145 Dale Burns (Kennett) W 2-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/20/16 145 Spencer Larson (Unionville) W 1:59 (pin)  
2/20/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 1:48 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 145 Will Johnson (Oxford Area) W 0:40 (pin)  
2/27/16 145 August Gershwin (Cheltenham) L 3:17 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 145 Josh Kelcy (Upper Dublin) W 1:19 (pin)  
2/27/16 145 Colin McBride (Coatesville) L 3:46 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 145 August Gershwin (Cheltenham) W 0:00 (injury) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP