No photo available

Gavin Hale

Class of 2018

132, 138

2014-2015: Section 4th; District 6th (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 4th; District 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 1st; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2014-2015 Downingtown West (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/5/14 132 Derek Watson (Shippensburg) L 7-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/5/14 132 Logan Bennett (Milton) L 8-1 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/13/14 132 Victor Kenderdine (Manheim Township) L 12-2 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 6th
12/13/14 132 Hunter Mitch (Spring-Ford) L 10-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/13/14 132 Joshua Renninger (Annville-Cleona) L 1:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 3-AA: 6th
12/13/14 132 Caleb Enck (Manheim Central) L 3:22 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
12/13/14 132 Nicholas Hadley (Quakertown) W 1:49 (pin)  
12/27/14 138 Dylan Marbaker (Canton) W 4:46 (pin)  
12/27/14 132 Josh Armstrong (Greensburg Salem) L 7-2 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/27/14 132 Austin Dalli (Smithtown East, NY) W 2:35 (pin)  
12/27/14 132 Colin Binford (Troy) L 11-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/27/14 132 Gage Cannavino (Athens) L 0:43 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
1/7/15 132 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 4:30 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/10/15 132 Korbin Myers (Boiling Springs) L 2:59 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
1/10/15 132 Levi Homan (Upper Perkiomen) W 7-5  
1/10/15 132 Sofiane Bensmail (North Penn) L 4-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/10/15 138 Zach Rooks (Northampton) L 16-0 (TF)  
1/10/15 132 Patrick Testino (Delaware Valley) L 1:24 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
1/14/15 132 Ryan Dellicompagni (Coatesville) W 9-7  
1/15/15 132 Logan Pennypacker (Pottstown) L 1:27 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
1/17/15 132 Matthew Papastavrou (James Wood, VA) W 10-7  
1/17/15 132 Brock Port (Bellefonte) L 0:36 (pin) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/17/15 132 Dalton Klingler (Midd-West) W 4-1 Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
1/17/15 132 Dylan McClellan (Altoona) W 5:39 (pin)  
1/17/15 132 Iszak Kerner (DuBois) W 3:46 (pin)  
1/28/15 138 Jude McDowell (Downingtown East) L 10-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/31/15 138 Glen Mills W Forfeit  
2/4/15 138 Austin Hoferer (Avon Grove) W 0:52 (pin)  
2/11/15 132 Campbell Wolov (West Chester East) W 7-3  
2/14/15 132 Justin Morgan (Great Valley) W (pin)  
2/14/15 132 Sean Donohue (Sun Valley) L 6-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/14/15 132 Will McNew (Unionville) W 1:58 (pin)  
2/14/15 132 Ethan Harkins (West Chester Rustin) W 2:44 (pin)  
2/14/15 132 Sean Donohue (Sun Valley) L 7-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 132 Ethan Harkins (West Chester Rustin) W 12-0 (major)  
2/21/15 132 Colin Devlin (Upper Dublin) L 2:34 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 132 Matt Koresko (Upper Merion) W 7-0 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 132 Sean Donohue (Sun Valley) L 6-0 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 132 Francesco Palagruto (Plymouth Whitemarsh) L 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP