No photo available

Doug Zapf

Class of 2018

2015-2016
Weights
106, 113

Stats for 2015-2016 Downingtown West High School (Varsity)

View Doug's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/4/15 106 Brandon Connor (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 7-2  
12/4/15 106 Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South) W 10-2 (major)  
12/5/15 106 Matthew Rodriguez (Dover) W 5-2 Section: 5th (AAA)
12/5/15 106 Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) L 8-2  
12/11/15 106 Ryan Handel (Blair, MD) W 17-0 (TF)  
12/12/15 106 Jose Echeona (Quince Orchard, MD) W 16-0 (TF)  
12/12/15 106 Kemper Stearns (Walter Johnson, MD) W 9-4  
12/18/15 106 Methacton W Forfeit  
12/19/15 106 Pottstown W Forfeit  
12/28/15 106 Jesse Thomas (Donegal) W 3:29 (18-1) (TF)  
12/28/15 106 Braxton Byrd (Parkersburg High, WV) W 9-4  
12/29/15 106 Tyler Dilley (St. Mary's) L SV-1 3-1  
12/29/15 106 Chase Proudfit (Penn Cambria) W 4-1  
12/29/15 106 Seth Runshaw (Chambersburg) L 1-0  
1/9/16 106 Kauiree Preister (Overbrook) W 0:31 (pin)  
1/9/16 106 Mohammad Abudoleh (Academy Park) W 9-0 (major)  
1/9/16 106 Michael Moses (Coatesville) W 1:40 (pin)  
1/13/16 106 Luke Phayre (West Chester Henderson) W 10-2 (major)  
1/20/16 106 Michael Moses (Coatesville) W 2:41 (pin)  
1/27/16 106 Corey Celenza (West Chester East) W 14-5 (major)  
1/28/16 106 Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South) W 9-7  
1/30/16 106 Josh Stahl (Quakertown) L 2-1  
1/30/16 106 Michael Moses (Coatesville) W 21-8 (major)  
1/30/16 106 Chase Guldin (Exeter) W 3:30 (pin)  
1/30/16 113 Sam Zummo (Daniel Boone) W 10-0 (major)  
1/30/16 106 Garnet Valley W Forfeit  
2/3/16 106 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) L 3-1  
2/10/16 106 Jordan Howard (Avon Grove) W 12-3 (major)  
2/11/16 106 Cade Zeamer (Manheim Central) W 18-3 (TF)  
2/20/16 106 Corey Celenza (West Chester East) W 12-3 (major)  
2/20/16 106 Garett Rogers (Unionville) W 12-5  
2/20/16 106 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) W 5-2  
2/27/16 106 Mary Nichols (Kennett) W 7-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/27/16 106 Seth Hoopes (Octorara) W 8-3  
2/27/16 106 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) W 5-3  
3/4/16 106 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) L 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 106 Justin Altrogge (Norristown) W 3-2 OT UTB  
3/5/16 106 Josh Stahl (Quakertown) W 8-3  
3/5/16 106 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) W 3-1 OT SV  
3/5/16 106 Matt Wilde (Boyertown) L 5-2  
3/10/16 106 J.J. Wilson (Cedar Cliff) L 3:07 (pin)  
3/10/16 106 Jacob Dunlop (Belle Vernon) L 3-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP