No photo available

Wade Cummings

Class of 2016

2015-2016
Weights
126, 132, 138

Stats for 2015-2016 Downingtown East High School (Varsity)

View Wade's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 132 Josh Harple (Ephrata) W 0:46 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/5/15 132 Mitchell Thomas (Biglerville) W 0:17 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/5/15 132 Elijah Ortega (Reading) W 1:27 (pin)  
12/5/15 132 Garden Spot W Forfeit  
12/5/15 132 Logan Wise (Mifflin County) W 1:14 (pin)  
12/11/15 132 TJ Huffman (Parkersburg South, WV) W 2:43 (pin)  
12/12/15 132 Josh Haley (Wyalusing) W 3-2 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/12/15 132 Brett Kulp (Exeter) W 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
12/12/15 132 Zack Trampe (Council Rock South) L 6-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 2nd
12/29/15 132 Kristian Courtney (William Tennent) W 0:12 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/29/15 132 Jacob Meglich (Pennsbury) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/30/15 132 Eric Fuentes (Norristown) W 4:13 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/30/15 132 Sean Lyons (St. Joseph's Prep) W 3:19 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 5th
1/6/16 132 Jack Taraschi (West Chester Henderson) W 0:39 (pin)  
1/9/16 132 Jeffery Kinter (Interboro) W 2:19 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/9/16 132 Salvatore Pizzuto (Garnet Valley) W 2:26 (pin)  
1/9/16 132 Jacob Rappoldt (Spring Grove) W 1:02 (pin)  
1/13/16 132 Ryan Dellicompagni (Coatesville) W 1:21 (pin)  
1/16/16 132 Matt Needleman (LaSalle) W 1:03 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/16/16 138 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit  
1/16/16 138 Troy Mokluk (Souderton) W 1:51 (pin)  
1/16/16 132 Tyler Corpora (Emmaus) W 12-3 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/16/16 132 Central Dauphin W Forfeit  
1/20/16 138 Nick Phillips (West Chester East) W 4:57 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/27/16 132 Henry Beattie (Avon Grove) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/28/16 132 Charles Witman (Quakertown) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/29/16 132 Curtis Fouchie (Biglerville) W 0:35 (pin)  
1/29/16 132 Shane Mathis (Interboro) W 1:30 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 132 Collin Klinger (Line Mountain) W 0:50 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 5th
1/30/16 132 Caleb Garland (Hanover) W 5:13 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/3/16 132 Nick Lilley (Downingtown West) W 2:33 (pin) Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/5/16 132 Evan Widing (Pennridge) W 3:05 (pin)  
2/5/16 132 Zack Trampe (Council Rock South) W 4-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 2nd
2/6/16 132 Jonathan Reardon (West Chester Rustin) W 22-7 5:30 (TF) Section: 8th (AAA)
2/6/16 132 Joshua Dweh (Upper Darby) W 0:06 (pin)  
2/8/16 132 Brett Kulp (Exeter) L 3-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
2/20/16 126 Joey Caldwell (Unionville) W 0:01 (injury)  
2/20/16 126 Tyler Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/20/16 126 Noah Hankin (West Chester East) W 19-6 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 126 Joe Rennie (Downingtown West) W 1:53 (pin) Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 126 Drew Massetti (Kennett) W 4:43 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 126 Noah Hankin (West Chester East) W 23-8 4:24 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/16 126 Julius Starkey (Lower Merion) W 1:33 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/5/16 126 Cary Palmer (Council Rock South) W 17-5 (major)  
3/5/16 126 Lucas Miller (Boyertown) W 0:01 (injury) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 5th
3/10/16 126 Chris Lasecki (Hazleton Area) W 22-6 5:42 (TF) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/11/16 126 Tyshawn White (Central Dauphin) L 5-3 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
3/11/16 126 Aaron Wildonger (Twin Valley) W 14-3 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 5th
3/12/16 126 Kordell Rush (Pennridge) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/12/16 126 Cole Manley (Altoona) L 7-2 District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
3/12/16 126 Chris Eddins (Greensburg Salem) W 9-7 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP