No photo available

Wade Cummings

Class of 2016

2014-2015
Weights
126, 132

Stats for 2014-2015 Downingtown East High School (Varsity)

View Wade's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/6/14 126 Connor Finkey (Garden Spot) W 1:59 (pin)  
12/6/14 126 Justin Persicketti (Daniel Boone) W 1:02 (pin)  
12/6/14 126 Jonah Kile (Mifflin County) W 1:01 (pin)  
12/6/14 126 Mitchell Thomas (Biglerville) W 0:39 (pin)  
12/12/14 126 Bradley Levan (Hamburg) W 0:42 (pin)  
12/12/14 126 Ethan McCoy (Greater Latrobe) L 5-2 Section: 2nd (AAA)
12/12/14 126 Jonah Kile (Mifflin County) W 4:45 (pin)  
12/13/14 126 Shane Newell (Fort LeBoeuf) W 0:50 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: DNP
12/13/14 126 Johnathan Gabriel (Bedford) W 4-1 District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: 2nd
12/13/14 126 Derek Wilson (South Western) W 11-2 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/13/14 126 Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) L 6-4 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
12/13/14 126 Luke Landefeld (North Allegheny) W Forfeit Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/29/14 126 Matthew Grueninger (Roman Catholic) W 1:54 (pin)  
12/29/14 126 Talib Davis (Upper Dublin) W 1:00 (pin)  
12/30/14 126 Robbie Hazard (Lower Merion) W 11-3 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/30/14 126 Kody Stevens (Polytech, DE) W 13-1 (major)  
1/7/15 126 Sean McBride (Coatesville) W 0:42 (pin) Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/10/15 126 Interboro W Forfeit  
1/10/15 126 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) W 9-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
1/10/15 126 Daniel Labus (West Chester Rustin) W 20-4 (TF)  
1/14/15 132 Campbell Wolov (West Chester East) W 2:39 (pin)  
1/17/15 126 Brody Grzymala (Dallastown) W (pin)  
1/17/15 132 Colin Cronin (Upper Darby) W 7-4 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/17/15 126 Matt Needleman (LaSalle) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/17/15 132 Sofiane Bensmail (North Penn) W 3:56 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/17/15 132 Levi Williams (Central Dauphin) W 17-0 2:57 (TF)  
1/22/15 126 Nickolas Venuti (Upper Darby) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/24/15 132 Mike Rimer (Bensalem) W 0:54 (pin)  
1/24/15 126 Aaron Wildonger (Twin Valley) W 23-8 (TF) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/24/15 132 Nyger Gibson (Martin Luther King) W 1:46 (pin)  
1/24/15 132 Jon Saylor (Archbishop Carroll) W 0:14 (pin)  
1/24/15 132 Matthew Van Fossen (Archbishop Ryan) W 0:28 (pin)  
1/28/15 132 Dan Cutillo (Downingtown West) W 0:59 (pin)  
1/30/15 126 Oscar Granese (Spring-Ford) W 1:33 (pin)  
1/30/15 132 Jake Potter (Council Rock North) W 13-2 (major)  
1/31/15 132 Joshua Stillings (Pennridge) W 5-2  
2/4/15 126 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 0:33 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/6/15 126 Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) W 16-6 (major) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/14/15 126 Michael Colon (Great Valley) W 0:15 (pin)  
2/14/15 126 Tommy Luke (West Chester East) W 3:01 (pin)  
2/14/15 126 Daniel Labus (West Chester Rustin) W 1:39 (pin)  
2/21/15 126 Anthony Yacovetti (Upper Merion) W 4:25 (TF)  
2/21/15 126 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 8-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 126 Daniel Labus (West Chester Rustin) W 4:52, 23-8 (TF)  
2/27/15 126 Jake Potter (Council Rock North) W 9-3  
2/28/15 126 Lucas Miller (Boyertown) W 5-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/28/15 126 Zack Trampe (Council Rock South) W 3-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
3/5/15 126 Hunter Hendricks (General McLane) W 15-7 (major) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/6/15 126 Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) L 5-2 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
3/6/15 126 Jacob Lizak (Parkland) W 7-3 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
3/7/15 126 Joe Blumer (Kiski Area) W 8-4 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/7/15 126 Lucas Miller (Boyertown) W 4-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/7/15 126 Ethan McCoy (Greater Latrobe) L 5-3 Section: 2nd (AAA)