No photo available

Wade Cummings

Class of 2016

2013-2014
Weights
120, 126

Stats for 2013-2014 Downingtown East High School (Varsity)

View Wade's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2012-2013 Post-Season
12/7/13 126 Thomas Evans (Ephrata) W 0:47 (pin)  
12/7/13 126 Jack Zummo (Daniel Boone) W 1:39 (pin)  
12/7/13 126 Jeff Carroll (Columbia) W 3:20 (pin) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
12/7/13 126 Daulton Wilson (Mifflin County) W 2:11 (pin) District 6-AAA: 5th
12/7/13 126 Tyler Marburger (Garden Spot) W 1:05 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/13/13 126 Devin Stahlnecker (Hughesville) W 2:46 (pin)  
12/13/13 126 Bryant Penberth (Blue Mountain) W 16-4 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/13/13 126 Rui Evanitsky (Scranton) W 15-5 (major)  
12/13/13 126 Seth Korch (Crestwood) W 1:31 (pin)  
12/13/13 126 Jonathan Klein (Pleasant Valley) W 0:31 (pin)  
12/18/13 126 Alex Murta (Downingtown West) W 3:32 (pin)  
12/27/13 126 Justin Godley (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:29 (pin)  
12/27/13 126 Franco Baccari (Germantown Academy) W 0:25 (pin)  
12/28/13 126 Jake Forsman (Phelps School) W 1:53 (pin)  
12/28/13 126 Andy Scheumesser (Polytech, DE) W 4:43 (pin)  
1/8/14 126 Dylan Henry (Methacton) W 13-5 (major)  
1/9/14 126 Connor Romano (Pennsbury) W 0:16 (pin)  
1/15/14 126 Billy Bradley (Avon Grove) W 0:16 (pin)  
1/18/14 126 Jacob Alcaro (Emmaus) W 2:17 (pin)  
1/18/14 126 John Atkinson (Waynesboro) W 0:43 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/18/14 126 Tanner Vogel (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 1:06 (pin)  
1/18/14 126 Colin Cronin (Upper Darby) W 9-2  
1/18/14 126 Noah Kane (Central Dauphin) W 0:21 (pin)  
1/23/14 126 Cole Yerkes (Central Bucks East) W 0:42 (pin)  
1/25/14 126 Jake Forsman (Phelps School) W 3:45 (pin)  
1/25/14 126 Tanner Seislove (Quakertown) W 14-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/25/14 126 Kyle Gorant (Southern Lehigh) W 5-3  
1/25/14 126 Academy at Palumbo W Forfeit  
1/25/14 126 Justin Kramer (Neshaminy) W 2:25 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/29/14 126 Colin McBride (Coatesville) W 1:31 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/31/14 126 Sayer Campbell (Methacton) W 0:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/31/14 126 Matt Krieble (Spring-Ford) W 14-4 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/1/14 126 Mike Marino (Garnet Valley) W 3-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
2/7/14 120 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 14-4 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/8/14 126 Evan Tyler (West Chester East) W 0:19 (pin)  
2/15/14 120 James Schmucker (Sun Valley) W 0:10 (pin)  
2/15/14 120 Drew Massetti (Kennett) W 0:25 (pin)  
2/15/14 120 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 15-0, 4:18 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/22/14 120 Mitch Camp (Unionville) W 1:39 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/22/14 120 Colin McBride (Coatesville) W 2:10 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/22/14 120 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 6-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/28/14 120 Zack Trampe (Council Rock South) W 3-2  
3/1/14 120 Mike Marino (Garnet Valley) W 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
3/1/14 120 Scott Parker (Pennridge) L 1-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 3rd
3/6/14 120 Tyrone Klump (Nazareth) L 3-2 UTB District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
3/6/14 120 Jake Gromacki (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 6-2 District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th