No photo available

Joe Casella

Class of 2020 (Senior)

132, 138

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 2:
4 TH
138 pounds
2017-2018: District DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 3rd; Region 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Delaware Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 138 Sam Blaschak (Northern York) W 2:28 (pin)  
12/7/18 138 Jack McGill (Spring-Ford) L 1:52 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/7/18 138 Marquez Brockington (Pennridge) W 8-3  
12/7/18 138 Chase Hoffman (Milton) L 3:23 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
12/13/18 138 Josh Bonomo (Lake Lehman) W (pin)  
12/15/18 138 Dominick Nemeth (Valley View) W 0:35 (pin)  
12/15/18 138 Randy Bonitz (West Scranton) W 13-7 District 2-AAA: 5th
12/15/18 138 Joseph Hester (Montrose) L 1:24 (pin) District 2-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: DNP
12/19/18 138 Scranton W Forfeit  
12/28/18 132 Justin Hargrave (Wyoming Valley West) W 2:33 (pin)  
12/28/18 132 Charlie Brammer (Wissahickon) W 12-4 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/28/18 132 Joshua Jones (Saucon Valley) L 3:05 (pin) District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
12/28/18 132 Christian Kislan (Hazleton Area) L SV-1 7-5 District 2-AAA: 5th
1/2/19 132 Dominick Nemeth (Valley View) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/4/19 138 Evan Detwiler (Boyertown) W 5-0  
1/4/19 132 Joshua Jones (Saucon Valley) L 3:15 (pin) District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
1/5/19 132 Souderton W Forfeit  
1/5/19 132 Mason Viehman (Cumberland Valley) L 3:14 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 132 Bryan Diaz (Parkland) L 13-4 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 132 Marcel Roscioli (Central High) W 3:05 (pin)  
1/8/19 138 Patrick Noonan (Stroudsburg) L 22-7 4:00 (TF)  
1/9/19 138 Randy Bonitz (West Scranton) L 5-4 District 2-AAA: 5th
1/16/19 132 Ethan Chokshi (Honesdale) W 4-2 District 2-AA: 4th
1/17/19 132 Bryan Metz (Wallenpaupack) W 3:04 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/19/19 132 Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic) L 16-1 3:30 (TF) District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
1/19/19 132 Connor Eck (Archbishop Wood) W 7-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/19/19 132 Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) L 0:58 (pin)  
1/28/19 132 Ty Wilmot (Abington Heights) W 4-1 District 2-AAA: DNP
2/1/19 132 David Krokowski (Wyoming Valley West) L 15-0 (TF) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
2/1/19 132 Ethan Chokshi (Honesdale) W 5:05 (pin) District 2-AA: 4th
2/2/19 132 Christian Kislan (Hazleton Area) W 9-4 District 2-AAA: 5th
2/22/19 132 Matthew Chase (James M. Coughlin) W 2:53 (pin)  
2/23/19 132 Christian Kislan (Hazleton Area) W 5-3 District 2-AAA: 5th
2/23/19 132 J.J. White (Wyoming Valley West) L 9-3 District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 132 Travis Brown (Bethlehem Liberty) L 1:41 (pin) District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th
3/1/19 132 Bryce Gonzalez (Pottsville) L 10-2 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP