No photo available

Joe Casella

Class of 2020 (Senior)

120, 126

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 2:
4 TH
138 pounds
2017-2018: District DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 3rd; Region 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Delaware Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 126 James Geiger (Pennridge) L 3:28 (pin)  
12/8/17 126 Michael Potts (Easton) W 4-3  
12/8/17 126 Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) W 1-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/8/17 126 Matthew McCann (Waynesboro) L 1:36 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: 6th
12/16/17 126 Cole Soden (Blue Ridge) W (pin)  
12/16/17 126 Randy Bonitz (West Scranton) W 3:27 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
12/16/17 126 Tony Mellado (Valley View) W 6-2 District 2-AA: 5th
12/16/17 126 Robert Zelinski (Scranton) L 7-1 District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/20/17 126 Abington Heights W Forfeit  
12/21/17 126 Wayne Blizzard (Pleasant Valley) W 3:21 (pin)  
12/28/17 120 Brett Scalzo (Easton) L 9-4 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 120 Seth Fischer (Northern Lebanon) W 8-2  
12/28/17 120 Wiley Kahler (Pottsville) L 2-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/3/18 126 Bryan Metz (Wallenpaupack) W 10-1 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 120 Logan Ninos (Northampton) L 2:58 (pin) District 11-AAA: 6th
1/6/18 120 Preston Maucere (St. Anthony's, NY) L (pin)  
1/6/18 126 Mason Lansenderfer (Parkland) L 11-5 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 120 David Wentling (Exeter) W 9-6  
1/10/18 126 Osman Bakradze (Scranton) W 3:31 (pin)  
1/13/18 120 Antoine Allen (La Salle, OH) L 18-2 3:57 (TF)  
1/13/18 120 Joey Martinez (Mariana Bracetti Academy) W 3:38 (pin)  
1/13/18 120 Brandon Wittenberg (Battlefield, VA) L 16-0 2:37 (TF)  
1/18/18 120 Zack Stuart (Lake Lehman) L 15-4 (major)  
1/20/18 120 Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII, NJ) L 17-2 (TF)  
1/24/18 120 Anthony Caramanno (West Scranton) W 9-4  
1/25/18 120 Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg) L 19-4 3:43 (TF) District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
1/31/18 120 Noah Cooper (Dallas) W 0:36 (pin)  
2/3/18 120 Darren Clarke (James M. Coughlin) L 0:39 (pin)  
2/8/18 120 Hunter Arbogast (Cumberland Valley) L 7-2  
2/9/18 120 Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic) L 17-1 4:50 (TF)  
2/9/18 120 Mitchell Arch (Central Dauphin) L 4:06 (pin)  
2/13/18 120 Matt Giza (Wyoming Valley West) W 17-6 (major)  
2/23/18 120 Ben Yanchick (Dallas) L 8-4 District 2-AAA: DNP
2/23/18 120 Matt Giza (Wyoming Valley West) W 15-3 (major)  
2/23/18 120 Ty Wilmot (Abington Heights) L 9-1 (major)