District 3 AAA Section 4

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at South Western HS

Team Standings

(1) Gettysburg 243.0, (2) Dallastown 194.5, (3) Spring Grove 163.5, (4) South Western 142.0, (5) New Oxford 136.0, (6) York Suburban 122.5, (7) Dover 101.5, (8) Waynesboro 92.5, (9) Central York 86.0, (10) Northeastern 68.0, (11) West York 61.0, (12) Red Lion 59.0, (13) Susquehannock 57.0, (14) York Tech 34.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Zach Luckenbaugh dec. Jerry Dattoli (New Oxford), 6-3

132 - William Smyser (Spring Grove) dec. Clay Strausbaugh, 8-4

138 - Kyle Daugherty (Red Lion) pinned Blake Keim, 3:29

160 - Hunter Sweitzer pinned Austin McGee (Waynesboro), 2:50

170 - Michael Klinger pinned Tyler Schmerge (Northeastern), 2:50

195 - Andrew Smith pinned Logan Aldinger (West York), 1:30

220 - Richard Watkins dec. Anthony Barrett (Dover), 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Caden Dobbins pinned Nathaniel Brown (West York), 1:35

113 - Zach Luckenbaugh dec. Levi Snyder (Spring Grove), 7-5

120 - Adam Karlie pinned Evan Jones (West York), 3:05

126 - Ashton Deller won by tech. fall over Logan Wolf (South Western), 18-3 5:34

145 - Brooks Gable pinned Logan Salisbury (New Oxford), 1:42

152 - Sam Druck pinned Gavin Heist (Central York), 0:25

160 - Nathan Ridgley (Gettysburg) dec. Hunter Sweitzer, 4-3

170 - Hayden Reichard (Waynesboro) pinned Michael Klinger, 3:28

182 - Blake Feeney maj. dec. Seth Griffiths (Central York), 12-1

195 - Andrew Smith dec. Robert Utz (South Western), 1-0

220 - Brock Hofler (Susquehannock) pinned Richard Watkins, 2:16

285 - Hunter Bisking pinned Gordon Lewis (West York), 1:32

Consolation Round 2

132 - Colby Bittore (Waynesboro) dec. Clay Strausbaugh, 3-1 SV

138 - Blake Keim dec. Owen Bortner (Susquehannock), 6-5

160 - Hunter Sweitzer maj. dec. Teague Conover (Spring Grove), 10-0

220 - Richard Watkins won by forfeit over Jacob Kensinger (Northeastern)

Championship Semifinals

106 - Caden Dobbins dec. Heath Smyser (Spring Grove), 2-0

113 - Ivan Vega (West York) won by inj. default over Zach Luckenbaugh, 0-0 0:02

120 - Andrew Christie (New Oxford) dec. Adam Karlie, 7-6

126 - Bryson Neidigh (York Suburban) dec. Ashton Deller, 9-7

145 - Brooks Gable pinned Brady Pitzer (Spring Grove), 1:35

152 - Luke Sainato (Gettysburg) pinned Sam Druck, 4:43

182 - Blake Feeney dec. Dylan Forbes (New Oxford), 8-4

195 - Andrew Smith dec. Dylan Smith (New Oxford), 2-1 TB2

285 - Hunter Bisking dec. Trevor Gallagher (Gettysburg), 5-2

Consolation Round 3

138 - Quinton Frampton (Waynesboro) dec. Blake Keim, 11-4

160 - Hunter Sweitzer dec. Macon Myers (Central York), 6-5

170 - Michael Klinger dec. Tyquan Harrison (West York), 5-3 SV

220 - Logan Herbst (Spring Grove) pinned Richard Watkins, 1:37

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Zach Luckenbaugh dec. Dalton Boyer (Red Lion), 4-1

120 - Zachary Emory (York Suburban) pinned Adam Karlie, 4:43

126 - Kaden Rouzer (Waynesboro) pinned Ashton Deller, 3:20

152 - Sam Druck pinned Kahle Zumbrum (Spring Grove), 0:37

160 - Hunter Sweitzer dec. Kenneth Johnson (York Suburban), 4-1

170 - Owen Reed (South Western) dec. Michael Klinger, 5-1

Fifth Place

120 - Adam Karlie dec. Sam Meyer (Spring Grove), 9-5

126 - Ashton Deller maj. dec. Logan Wolf (South Western), 13-1

170 - Alan Bobadilla (New Oxford) dec. Michael Klinger, 4-2

Third Place

113 - Levi Snyder (Spring Grove) won by inj. default over Zach Luckenbaugh, 0-0 0:01

152 - Sam Druck pinned Brock Holloway (Red Lion), 3:34

160 - Cameron Stevens (South Western) dec. Hunter Sweitzer, 3-1 TB2

Championship Finals

106 - Caden Dobbins dec. Jacob Fetrow (Gettysburg), 4-2

145 - Brooks Gable dec. Jared Townsend (Gettysburg), 9-2

182 - Max Gourley (Gettysburg) pinned Blake Feeney, 3:47

195 - Samuel Rodriguez (Gettysburg) dec. Andrew Smith, 6-1

285 - Nasier Spellman (York Suburban) pinned Hunter Bisking, 2:55

Dallastown wrestlers in bold.