No photo available

Brooks Gable

Class of 2021 (Senior)

145, 152, 160

2017-2018: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Dallastown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 152 Shawn Willever (Solanco) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/7/19 152 Derrick Lavender (Hershey) W 12-4 (major)  
12/7/19 152 Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin) L 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/7/19 152 Dylan Coleman (Penn Manor) W 4-0 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 152 Nick Winters (Northern Lebanon) W 4:20 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
12/12/19 152 Connor Herring (New Oxford) W 2:42 (pin)  
12/13/19 152 Adrian Lender (Huntingdon) W 3:04 (pin)  
12/13/19 152 Kyle Jones (Mount Pleasant) W 5:26 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/14/19 152 Aaron Sleeth (Hollidaysburg) W 2:31 (pin) District 6-AAA: DNP
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/14/19 152 Maximus Madden (Shamokin) W 2-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 6th
12/14/19 152 Grant Mackay (North Allegheny) L 4-3  
12/18/19 152 Luke Sainato (Gettysburg) W 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/27/19 152 Chase Timmons (Middletown, DE) W 1:34 (pin)  
12/27/19 152 Andrew Long (Sussex Central, DE) W 5:32 (pin)  
12/28/19 152 Joey Jones (Newark Charter School, DE) W 9-0 (major)  
12/28/19 152 Justin Griffith (Sanford School, DE) L 5-1  
1/2/20 160 Macon Myers (Central York) W 3:52 (pin)  
1/4/20 152 Keaton Durning (Upper Perkiomen) W 2:51 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/4/20 152 Charlie Schuster (Pottsville) W 0:58 (pin)  
1/4/20 152 Andy Muzika (Faith Christian Academy) W 11-1 (major) District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/4/20 152 Mathias Nebiyou (Allentown Central Catholic) W 1:34 (pin)  
1/4/20 152 Christian Good (Muncy) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/9/20 152 Ethan Baney (South Western) W 6-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/11/20 160 Kenneth Johnson (York Suburban) W 19-3 6:00 (TF)  
1/11/20 152 Jack Brion (Emmaus) W 3:25 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 152 Ben Belga (Cumberland Valley) W 3:32 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/16/20 160 Spring Grove W Forfeit  
1/23/20 152 Brock Holloway (Red Lion) W (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/28/20 152 Andrew Eisenhardt (Conrad Weiser) W (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/28/20 152 Kahle Zumbrum (Spring Grove) W 1:40 (pin)  
1/30/20 160 Behruz Anvarav (Central Dauphin) W 13-2 (major)  
2/1/20 152 Luke Sainato (Gettysburg) W 4-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/6/20 152 Danny Wildonger (Father Judge) W 3:27 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
2/7/20 160 Aaron Judge (Spring-Ford) W 10-0 (major)  
2/7/20 152 Nate Stefanik (Nazareth) L 11-3 (major) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
2/8/20 145 Paniro Johnson (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 3-1 SV District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
2/14/20 145 Logan Salisbury (New Oxford) W 1:42 (pin)  
2/15/20 145 Brady Pitzer (Spring Grove) W 1:35 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/15/20 145 Jared Townsend (Gettysburg) W 9-2  
2/21/20 145 Devan Lamb (Hershey) W 3:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/21/20 145 J.T. Hogan (Daniel Boone) W 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 145 Dylan Coleman (Penn Manor) W 14-0 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 145 Gunner Gehr (Garden Spot) W 7-0  
3/5/20 145 Ethan Kauffman (Mifflin County) W 6-0 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/6/20 145 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) L 8-3 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/6/20 145 Antonio Amelio (Seneca Valley) L 4-3 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP