No photo available

Brooks Gable

Class of 2021 (Senior)

126, 132

2017-2018: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Dallastown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 126 Jeff Emmell (Hatboro-Horsham) W 2:41 (pin)  
12/8/17 126 Ronnie Fulton (Oxford Area) L 6-4  
12/14/17 126 Kurt Smith (New Oxford) L 5-2 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/15/17 126 Eddie Huehn (Carlynton) L 6-4 OT Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/17 126 Carter Lyda (Woodbridge, VA) W 1:56 (pin)  
12/15/17 126 Brandon Holsinger (Central) W 4-3 District 6-AA: 7th
12/16/17 126 Matthew Emerick (Bedford) L 4:56 (pin)  
12/21/17 132 Ryan Hussey (Northeastern) W 3:09 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 126 Cal Schoffstall (Pottsville) L 5:42 (pin) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
1/6/18 126 Ryan Rossiter (Upper Perkiomen) W 2-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 126 Allentown Central Catholic W Forfeit  
1/6/18 126 Shane Strausser (Hamburg) L 0:30 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 8th
1/9/18 126 Kasey Doll (South Western) W 4:39 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/13/18 126 Owen Bortner (Susquehannock) W 5-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/13/18 126 Josh Snook (Mifflin County) L 2-1  
1/18/18 126 Caleb Strayer (Red Lion) L 3-2  
1/20/18 126 Connor Schultz (Hempfield) W 3:08 (pin)  
1/20/18 126 Richard Skidmore (Lower Dauphin) W 4:37 (pin)  
1/27/18 126 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove) L 3:26 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/30/18 126 Dylan Toner (Northern York) L 7-2  
1/30/18 126 Conner Zeamer (Manheim Central) W 12-10 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/1/18 132 Jeremie Prograis (Cedar Cliff) W 3:18 (pin)  
2/1/18 126 Paul Daube (Central Dauphin) L 10-3 Section: 5th (AAA)
2/17/18 126 Kasey Doll (South Western) W 3:04 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/17/18 126 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove) L 20-4 2:49 (TF) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/17/18 126 Owen Bortner (Susquehannock) W 5-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/17/18 126 Kasey Doll (South Western) L 12-5 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/22/18 126 Kayde Althouse (Cocalico) L 9-1 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 5th
2/22/18 126 Conner Zeamer (Manheim Central) L 7-5 Section: 6th (AAA)