Season Record: 15-8 (6-1 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 8 Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals
at Boyertown HS
details  
  vs. Owen J. Roberts
Pool Round 1
L 58-18  
  vs. Garnet Valley
Pool Round 2
L 54-27  
  vs. Unionville
Pool Round 3
W 55-18  
  vs. Council Rock North
Pool Round 5
L 48-33  
  vs. Harry S. Truman
Championship Round
7th Place
W 43-30  
Wed. Dec 12 Wyoming Valley West *
Wednesday Night Wrestling
Match Video    W 45-29
W 45-29 Match Video
Fri. Dec 14
Sat. Dec 15
Penn Manor Tournament
at Penn Manor HS
14th place  
Wed. Dec 19 Hazleton Area *
Wednesday Night Wrestling
Match Video    L 54-18
L 54-18 Match Video
Fri. Dec 28
Sat. Dec 29
Buckskin Classic
at Conestoga Valley HS
8th place  
Fri. Jan 4
Sat. Jan 5
WVC Tournament
at Lake Lehman HS
3rd place  
Wed. Jan 9 at Greater Nanticoke * W 54-14  
Fri. Jan 11 at Berwick * W 68-9  
Wed. Jan 16 at James M. Coughlin *
Wednesday Night Wrestling
Match Video    W 36-33
W 36-33 Match Video
Thu. Jan 24 at Pittston Area * W 48-20  
Mon. Jan 28 Crestwood * W 57-21  
Fri. Feb 1 District 2 AAA Duals details  
  vs. Honesdale #
Championship Quarterfinals
L 51-24  
  vs. Wyoming Valley West #
Consolation Round 1
W 46-36  
Sat. Feb 2 District 2 AAA Duals details  
  vs. Abington Heights #
Consolation Semifinals
L 45-26  
Sun. Feb 3 Berwick Duals
at Berwick High School
details  
  vs. Blue Ridge
Round 1
W 60-24  
  vs. Crestwood
Round 2
W 60-21  
  vs. Northern Lehigh
Round 4
W 60-18  
  vs. Mount Carmel
Round 5
W 39-36  
  vs. West Scranton
Championship
L 43-19  
Thu. Feb 14 at Tunkhannock W 39-34  
Fri. Feb 15 Lake Lehman
@ Middle School Gym
L 43-33  
Sat. Feb 16 at Elmer L. Meyers W 57-18  
Fri. Feb 22
Sat. Feb 23
District 2 AAA
at Hazleton Area HS
5th place  
Fri. Mar 1
Sat. Mar 2
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS
9th place  
Thu. Mar 7
Fri. Mar 8
Sat. Mar 9
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
60th place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.