District 3 AAA Section 3

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) Chambersburg 192.0, (2) Cumberland Valley 191.5, (3) Carlisle 183.5, (4) Northern York 166.0, (5) Red Land 133.0, (6) Cedar Cliff 114.0, (7) Big Spring 99.0, (8) Lower Dauphin 96.0, (9) Shippensburg 95.5, (10) Harrisburg 83.0, (11) Central Dauphin East 48.0, (12) Mechanicsburg 47.0, (13) Greencastle Antrim 35.5, (14) Susquehanna Township 29.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Mitchell Strous dec. Angelo Todaro (Big Spring), 8-5

138 - Kyle Miller pinned Brandon Wells (Carlisle), 2:40

145 - Mike Dunleavy (Central Dauphin East) pinned Ben Belga, 3:47

152 - Jeremie Prograis (Cedar Cliff) dec. Liam Anderson, 7-5

160 - Timothy Kissinger pinned Michael Lamancusa (Mechanicsburg), 1:54

170 - Gabriel Hayes pinned Bryce McKenzie (Chambersburg), 2:34

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Taylor Hebenstreit (Carlisle) won by tech. fall over Noah Groelly, 15-0 2:55

113 - Ben Monn pinned Kevin Ninh (Central Dauphin East), 1:42

120 - Ruston Dzielak won by tech. fall over Jaiten Holford (Northern York), 15-0 5:35

126 - Asa Brunk (Mechanicsburg) dec. Mitchell Strous, 7-0

132 - Gabriel Belga pinned Marcel McDaniels (Central Dauphin East), 3:43

138 - Kyle Miller dec. Kelby Mixell (Chambersburg), 3-1

160 - Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) pinned Timothy Kissinger, 1:57

170 - Bay Blaschak (Northern York) dec. Gabriel Hayes, 7-5

195 - Jacob Lucas pinned Hunter Hertzog (Northern York), 1:32

220 - Dontey Rogan pinned Jayden Conners (Mechanicsburg), 0:39

285 - Connor Mundis pinned Jeremiah Lecrone (Big Spring), 5:07

Consolation Round 2

126 - Mitchell Strous pinned Tyrone Peck (Harrisburg), 2:27

145 - Ryder Davenport (Chambersburg) dec. Ben Belga, 3-1

152 - Adam Booze (Greencastle Antrim) dec. Liam Anderson, 5-1

160 - Timothy Kissinger pinned Alex Hatok (Cedar Cliff), 2:49

170 - Gabriel Hayes pinned Joshua Mejia-Ramirez (Central Dauphin East), 2:56

Championship Semifinals

113 - Ben Monn maj. dec. Wyatt Fox (Red Land), 9-1

120 - Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) dec. Ruston Dzielak, 4-2

132 - Anthony Colangelo (Chambersburg) dec. Gabriel Belga, 9-5

138 - T.T. Elhajj (Lower Dauphin) pinned Kyle Miller, 0:29

195 - Jacob Lucas pinned Malik Miller (Carlisle), 2:59

220 - Dontey Rogan maj. dec. Travis Armstrong (Central Dauphin East), 15-1

285 - Sean Hess (Shippensburg) pinned Connor Mundis, 4:23

Consolation Round 3

106 - Noah Groelly pinned Tyler Budman (Mechanicsburg), 0:44

126 - Azmir Ibrahim (Carlisle) maj. dec. Mitchell Strous, 9-1

160 - Timothy Kissinger dec. Joseph Carroll (Northern York), 4-1

170 - Gabriel Hayes dec. Samuel Pope (Big Spring), 4-3

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Noah Groelly pinned Tristyn Keefer (Shippensburg), 0:28

120 - Ruston Dzielak dec. Reese Polulak (Red Land), 6-2

132 - Gabriel Belga pinned Logan Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg), 4:33

138 - Kyle Miller pinned Brandon Wells (Carlisle), 2:32

160 - Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle) pinned Timothy Kissinger, 4:41

170 - Gabriel Hayes dec. Donavan Kerns (Carlisle), 11-5

285 - Connor Mundis pinned Thomas Nelson (Carlisle), 0:51

Fifth Place

160 - Timothy Kissinger dec. Levi Krebs (Central Dauphin East), 7-4

Third Place

106 - Taylor Hebenstreit (Carlisle) maj. dec. Noah Groelly, 11-3

120 - Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) dec. Ruston Dzielak, 3-0

132 - Gabriel Belga dec. Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg), 2-0

138 - Kyle Miller dec. Liam Strouse (Northern York), 1-0

170 - Camryn VanValen (Red Land) dec. Gabriel Hayes, 5-1

285 - Connor Mundis pinned Kyle Williams (Central Dauphin East), 1:53

Championship Finals

113 - Ben Monn dec. Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff), 3-1

195 - Jacob Lucas pinned Xavier Evans (Harrisburg), 5:36

220 - Wyatt Hull (Chambersburg) dec. Dontey Rogan, 10-4

Cumberland Valley wrestlers in bold.