King of the Mountain

Friday, December 17, 2021 - Saturday, December 18, 2021

at Central Mountain HS

Team Standings

(1) Williamsport 169.0, (2) Council Rock South 159.0, (3) State College 149.5, (4) Greater Latrobe 135.5, (5) Central Mountain 127.0, (6) Canon-McMillan 124.0, (7) Mifflin County 117.5, (8) Phillipsburg (NJ) 109.0, (9) Franklin Regional 105.0, (10) Chestnut Ridge 104.0, (11) Forest Hills 94.0, (12) Bald Eagle Area 93.5, (13) Brookville 93.0, (14) Thomas Jefferson 80.0, (15) Muncy 79.0, (16) Stow-Munroe Falls (OH) 72.0, (17) Hempfield 66.0, (18) Bellefonte 65.5, (19) Northern Lebanon 60.5, (20) Cumberland Valley 59.0, (20) Northern York 59.0, (22) General McLane 54.5, (23) Garnet Valley 52.0, (23) Pottsville 52.0, (25) Line Mountain 50.5, (26) Central York 49.5, (26) Warrior Run 49.5, (28) Chartiers Valley 49.0, (28) Seneca Valley 49.0, (30) Burrell 39.0, (31) Boyertown 36.5, (32) Owen J. Roberts 29.5

Championship Round 1

106 - Connor Lenahan pinned Jack Heller (Williamsport), 0:46

113 - Luke Reitter won by tech. fall over Calio Zanella (Burrell), 6:00 (16-0)

120 - Owen Breidegan (Northern Lebanon) won by tech. fall over Chris Harner, 4:30 (15-0)

126 - James Day (Phillipsburg, NJ) pinned Ben Brillhart, 4:00

132 - Andrew Lindros dec. Grace Stem (Bald Eagle Area), 11-8

138 - Jeffre Pifer (Bald Eagle Area) pinned Gavin Cole, 4:48

145 - Shermuhammad Sadriddinov pinned Josiah Gardner (Canon-McMillan), 4:26

152 - Bekhruz Sadriddinov pinned Michael Inks (Thomas Jefferson), 1:32

160 - Conor Leonard (Northern Lebanon) maj. dec. Preston Catena, 12-2

172 - Anthony Cerulli pinned Travis Hall (Franklin Regional), 3:07

189 - Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) pinned Theo Christian, 0:55

215 - Lucas Doyle pinned Luke Boylan (Burrell), 1:27

285 - Charles Socki pinned Eric Clark (Bald Eagle Area), 1:30

Consolation Round 1

126 - Jake Mitchell (Cumberland Valley) maj. dec. Ben Brillhart, 10-1

138 - Gavin Cole pinned Mark Emery (Garnet Valley), 1:56

160 - Preston Catena dec. Cole Shupp (Warrior Run), SV-1 3-1

189 - Theo Christian pinned Bryce Weaver (Brookville), 4:09

Championship Round 2

106 - Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) maj. dec. Connor Lenahan, 14-2

113 - Luke Reitter dec. Alexander Tennis (Cumberland Valley), 6-2

132 - Braden Bower (Williamsport) pinned Andrew Lindros, 2:15

145 - Shermuhammad Sadriddinov dec. Colton Bollman (Chestnut Ridge), 6-2

152 - Bekhruz Sadriddinov pinned Kamron Fickes (Hempfield), 1:58

160 - Matt Colajezzi maj. dec. Blake Kaminski (Stow-Munroe Falls, OH), 11-0

172 - Anthony Cerulli pinned Lucas Porter (Central Mountain), 1:23

215 - Lucas Doyle pinned Dominic Donatelli (Thomas Jefferson), 1:04

285 - Charles Socki pinned Baily Miller (Brookville), 5:50

Consolation Round 2

106 - Connor Lenahan maj. dec. Quinn Carr (Owen J. Roberts), 15-2

120 - Phil McCormick (Muncy) dec. Chris Harner, 9-4

132 - Andrew Lindros maj. dec. Antonio Thornton (Brookville), 12-3

138 - Gavin Cole dec. Hudson Spires (General McLane), 5-2

160 - Jacob Weaver (Central Mountain) dec. Preston Catena, 4-3

189 - Addison Shawley (Bellefonte) dec. Theo Christian, 3-1

Consolation Round 3

106 - Connor Lenahan pinned Bradyn Schadel (Line Mountain), 4:51

132 - Aidan O'Shea (Bellefonte) won by tech. fall over Andrew Lindros, 3:57 (16-1)

138 - Lane Schadel (Line Mountain) maj. dec. Gavin Cole, 16-2

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Brandon Dami (Canon-McMillan) dec. Luke Reitter, 4-2

145 - Jude Swisher (Bellefonte) dec. Shermuhammad Sadriddinov, 5-1

152 - Gabriel Belga (Cumberland Valley) dec. Bekhruz Sadriddinov, 3-1

160 - Matt Colajezzi dec. Macon Myers (Central York), 7-0

172 - Anthony Cerulli dec. Braden Newby (State College), 7-0

215 - Lucas Doyle pinned Broxon Dean (Canon-McMillan), 1:45

285 - Charles Socki dec. Dalton Gable (Forest Hills), 8-1

Consolation Round 4

106 - Connor Lenahan dec. Jorden Williams (Hempfield), 6-4

113 - Luke Reitter dec. Jared Popson (Brookville), 4-2

145 - Shermuhammad Sadriddinov maj. dec. Carter Davis (Central York), 9-1

152 - Bekhruz Sadriddinov maj. dec. Parker Kearns (Mifflin County), 11-3

Championship Semifinals

160 - Matt Colajezzi dec. Ty Nixon (Muncy), 5-0

172 - Cole Bartram (Northern York) won by tech. fall over Anthony Cerulli, 3:44 (17-1)

215 - Nick Pavlechko (State College) dec. Lucas Doyle, 12-6

285 - Charles Crews (Williamsport) pinned Charles Socki, 1:03

Consolation Round 5

106 - Connor Lenahan won by tech. fall over Teige Berger (General McLane), 4:14 (16-0)

113 - Luke Reitter dec. Ethan Bliss (Garnet Valley), 4-2

145 - Shermuhammad Sadriddinov dec. Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls, OH), 6-4

152 - Bekhruz Sadriddinov dec. Carter Weaver (Williamsport), 9-6

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) dec. Connor Lenahan, 6-1

113 - Nic Allison (Mifflin County) pinned Luke Reitter, 1:14

145 - Pierson Manville (State College) won by tech. fall over Shermuhammad Sadriddinov, 3:08 (15-0)

152 - Bekhruz Sadriddinov won by inj. default over Griffin Walizer (Central Mountain)

172 - Anthony Cerulli pinned Caleb Close (Bald Eagle Area), 0:48

215 - Lucas Doyle dec. Bryce Rafferty (Brookville), 3-2

285 - Charles Socki pinned Nicholas Mahoney (Garnet Valley), 4:03

Fifth Place

106 - Connor Smith (Seneca Valley) dec. Connor Lenahan, 4-0

113 - Luke Reitter dec. Brady Joling (Chartiers Valley), 2-1

145 - Shermuhammad Sadriddinov dec. Daniel Husain (Garnet Valley), 3-2

Third Place

152 - Jack Pletcher (Greater Latrobe) dec. Bekhruz Sadriddinov, 3-2

172 - J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls, OH) pinned Anthony Cerulli, 4:08

215 - Corey Boerio (Greater Latrobe) pinned Lucas Doyle, 6:50

285 - Ethan Miller (Central York) dec. Charles Socki, 8-3

Championship Finals

160 - Matt Colajezzi dec. Kyler Everly (Mifflin County), 5-0

Council Rock South wrestlers in bold.