No photo available

Ben Radner

Class of 2018

2016-2017
Weights
120, 126, 132

Stats for 2016-2017 Council Rock South High School (Varsity)

View Ben's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/9/16 126 Jared Groff (Manheim Central) W 1:23 (pin)  
12/9/16 126 Chris Matthews (Exeter) W 14-6 (major)  
12/9/16 126 Dirk Nugent (Spring-Ford) W 1:15 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/10/16 126 Russell Zimmerman (Cumberland Valley) L 8-7 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/10/16 126 Austin Rowzer (Red Land) L 3:00 (injury) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/10/16 126 Tanner Updegraff (Bishop McDevitt) L 1:05 (injury)  
1/7/17 132 John Santiago (Mariana Bracetti Academy) W 3:04 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/7/17 126 Brandon Kassis (Parkland) W 10-3  
1/11/17 126 Esteban Moran (Harry S. Truman) W 1:43 (TF)  
1/14/17 126 Marquis Hayes (Collingswood, NJ) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/14/17 126 Jonathan Miers (Easton) L 1-0  
1/14/17 126 Jake Renn (Southern Columbia) W 7-0 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/14/17 126 Blake Shalbert (Parkland) L 5-4  
1/25/17 126 Doug Molle (Pennsbury) W 1:35 (pin)  
1/26/17 126 Brendan Forsythe (Oxford Area) W 0:23 (pin)  
1/31/17 120 Neshaminy W Forfeit  
2/1/17 120 Austin Middleton (Bensalem) W 4:15 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/3/17 120 Shane Reynolds (Spring-Ford) W 0:19 (pin)  
2/3/17 120 Kibwe McNair (Methacton) L 7-5 SV  
2/4/17 120 Connor Neiswender (Boyertown) W 0:15 (pin)  
2/9/17 126 Anthony Mastrangelo (Canon-McMillan) W 6-0 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/10/17 120 Andrew Stark (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 6-1  
2/10/17 120 Ryan O'Grady (Nazareth) L 3:54 (DQ) District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/18/17 120 Austin Middleton (Bensalem) W 1:16 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/18/17 120 Aidan Burke (Council Rock North) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/25/17 120 Anthony Colella (William Tennent) W 5-3  
2/25/17 120 Harrison Andrade (Souderton) W 0:21 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 120 Matt Parker (Pennridge) L 12-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
3/3/17 120 Chase Banyai (Pottsgrove) W 1:21 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 120 Jacob Reid (West Chester Henderson) L 7-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 120 Harrison Andrade (Souderton) W 3-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 120 David Campbell (Boyertown) L 6-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP