No photo available

Joe Doyle

Class of 2017

2013-2014
Weights
145, 152, 160

Stats for 2013-2014 Council Rock South High School (Varsity)

View Joe's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2012-2013 Post-Season
12/6/13 152 Calvin Anderson (Dover) W 5-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/6/13 152 Nicholas Hershey (Manheim Township) W 4-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/6/13 152 Felix Belga (Cumberland Valley) L 11-3 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/7/13 152 Manoa Taniguchi (Downingtown West) L 8-4  
12/11/13 145 Sean Yoder (Council Rock North) L 7-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/13/13 152 Ryan Dailey (Erie McDowell) L 9-0 (major) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/13/13 152 Philip Petit (Hempfield Area) W 4:46 (pin)  
12/13/13 152 Hunter Vogels (Boyertown) W 2:52 (pin)  
12/13/13 152 Ryan Ramich (Schuylkill Valley) L 0:56 (pin)  
12/18/13 160 Anthony Colon (Harry S. Truman) W 2-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/28/13 152 Blayne Hirshbeck (Saucon Valley) L 3:18 (pin)  
12/28/13 152 Shawn Jones (Delaware Valley) W 14-0 (major)  
12/28/13 152 Tim Russell (Honesdale) L 4-2  
1/4/14 152 Mike Quagliato (Williamstown, NJ) W 15-0; 4:00 (TF)  
1/4/14 152 Kristian Kergides (Germantown Academy) L 10-2 (major)  
1/8/14 160 Luke Kowal (Pennsbury) W 0:25 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/15/14 152 Josh Shalinsky (Bensalem) L 6-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/18/14 152 Seth Mogle (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 2:49 (pin)  
1/18/14 152 Jack Bass (James W. Robinson, VA) L 1:13 (pin)  
1/18/14 152 Blayne Hirshbeck (Saucon Valley) W 1:29 (pin)  
1/19/14 152 Nicholas Hershey (Manheim Township) W 2:45 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/19/14 152 Josh Ortman (Parkland) L 9-4 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 8th
1/23/14 160 Shane Boyer (West Chester Rustin) W 1:06 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/29/14 160 David McCoy (William Tennent) W 1:16 (pin)  
1/31/14 160 Matt Godwin (Garnet Valley) W 8-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/31/14 152 Hunter Vogels (Boyertown) L 10-4  
2/1/14 160 Mikey Roeder (Pennridge) W 0:44 (pin)  
2/1/14 160 Sean Lyons (Garnet Valley) W 11-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/4/14 160 Jacob Yancey (Wilson (West Lawn)) L 15-5 (major)  
2/11/14 152 Sean Hastings (Neshaminy) W 5:43 (pin)  
2/12/14 160 James Currie (Abington) W 1:50 (pin)  
2/15/14 160 Kenny Hickman (Pennsbury) W 5-1  
2/15/14 160 Raj Patel (Council Rock North) L 12-5 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/15/14 160 Donavin Williams (Bensalem) L 7-3 Section: DNP (AAA)