No photo available

Matt Rappo

Class of 2011

125, 130

2007-2008: Section 3rd; District 1st; Region 5th (AAA)
2008-2009: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)
2009-2010: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 7th (AAA)
2010-2011: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 4th (AAA)

Stats for 2008-2009 Council Rock South (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/10/08 130 Brian Murray (Council Rock North) W 9-5
12/11/08 130 John Collins (Quakertown) W 14-3 (major)
12/13/08 125 Jordan Glykas (Northampton) W 4-2
12/13/08 125 Greg Noll (Nazareth) W 7-3
12/17/08 130 Bill Chrome (Neshaminy) W 4:35 (pin)
12/19/08 125 Drew Felice (Hatboro-Horsham) W 2:41 (pin)
12/19/08 125 Drew Rebling (South Western) W 4:33 (pin)
12/20/08 125 Sam White (Perry, OH) L 21-6; 6:00 (TF)
12/20/08 125 Zane Yocco (Brandywine Heights) W 8-2
12/20/08 125 Drew Wagenhoffer (High Point, NJ) L 8-2
12/20/08 125 Kasey Davis (Meadville) L 9-6
12/29/08 125 Greg Noll (Nazareth) W 13-5 (major)
12/29/08 125 Ian Stoeckl (Warwick) W 1:55 (pin)
12/29/08 125 Steve Spearman (Erie McDowell) L 14-6 (major)
12/30/08 125 Jordan Glykas (Northampton) W 10-1 (major)
12/30/08 125 Damon Ficken (Delaware Valley) W 5-1
12/30/08 125 Steve Spearman (Erie McDowell) L 7-6
1/3/09 130 Jordan Toledo (Pleasant Valley) W 1-0
1/3/09 125 Richard Drey (Easton) W 13-0 (major)
1/3/09 130 Garrett Frey (Blair Academy, NJ) L 10-3
1/7/09 125 Nick Lippincott (Bensalem) W 5:28, 24-9 (TF)
1/9/09 125 Justin Heller (Parkland) W 4-3
1/9/09 125 Matt Lane (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 18-5 (major)
1/10/09 125 Simon Kitzis (Wyoming Seminary) L 3-2
1/10/09 125 Troy Willette (Absegami, NJ) W 14-2 (major)
1/10/09 125 Kyler Killian (Middletown) L 3-1
1/14/09 125 John Lee (Abington) W 15-9
1/21/09 125 Matt Funk (Pennsbury) W 4:38, 18-3 (TF)
1/22/09 125 Tim Santry (Upper Moreland) W 8-1
1/29/09 125 Jon Wolf (William Tennent) W 28-13 (TF)
1/30/09 125 Ian Gill (Central Bucks East) W 2:35, 20-4 (TF)
1/30/09 125 Colin Bynum (Quakertown) W 5-4
1/31/09 130 Bob Gildea (Springfield Delco) W 10-4
1/31/09 125 Zac Haynes (Council Rock North) W 6-4
2/4/09 125 Harry S. Truman W Forfeit
2/14/09 125 Jackson Staples (Abington) W 2:40 (pin)
2/14/09 125 Matt Funk (Pennsbury) W 2:42 (pin)
2/14/09 125 Matt Marks (Harry S. Truman) W 16-6 (major)
2/21/09 125 George Hutton (Academy Park) W 2:41 (pin)
2/21/09 125 Frank Lippincott (Bensalem) W 11-8
2/21/09 125 Matt Marks (Harry S. Truman) W 5:52, 20-4 (TF)
2/27/09 125 Trevor MacMinn (Boyertown) W 5:15 (pin)
2/27/09 125 Chris Mullins (Frankford) W 5-0
2/28/09 125 Ryan Ginsburg (LaSalle) W 4:52 (pin)
2/28/09 125 Colin Bynum (Quakertown) W 5-2
3/5/09 125 Dan Neff (Solanco) W 1:31 (pin)
3/6/09 125 Chris Alexander (Cardinal O'Hara) L 3:32 (pin)
3/6/09 125 Joey Rizzolino (Easton) L 4:17 (pin)