District 10 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Meadville HS

Team Standings

(1) Corry Area 242.5, (2) General McLane 186.0, (3) Saegertown 184.5, (4) Eisenhower 162.5, (5) Girard 120.0, (6) Cambridge Springs 116.0, (7) Fort LeBoeuf 115.0, (8) Cochranton 102.5, (9) Harbor Creek 83.0, (10) Seneca 72.0, (11) Maplewood 63.0, (12) Union City 61.0, (13) North East 57.5, (14) Northwestern 40.0, (15) Youngsville 36.0, (16) Iroquois 35.5

Championship Round 1

120 - Damion Kinney pinned Kyle Huya (Cambridge Springs), 3:51

126 - Derrick Hurd pinned Donovan Davis (Fort LeBoeuf), 1:40

132 - Lucas Peterson pinned Jacob Peterson (Cambridge Springs), 1:59

138 - Trey Proper pinned David Hall (Seneca), 2:59

152 - Jack Rimpa (Fort LeBoeuf) pinned Owen Warren, 1:02

160 - Dylan Gourley pinned Brandon Dedrick (General McLane), 1:09

170 - Austin Sacchetti pinned Dylan Anderson (Girard), 1:00

220 - Shawn Proctor pinned Zachary Baldwin (Girard), 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Lucas Munsee pinned Tyler Randall (Seneca), 1:12

113 - Kayden Reyda pinned Lance Cardman (Girard), 0:43

120 - Damion Kinney dec. Logan Platz (Seneca), 9-4

126 - Derrick Hurd pinned Shane Peterson (Cochranton), 3:15

132 - Jaden Reagle (Saegertown) pinned Lucas Peterson, 3:42

138 - Dustin Roesch (Girard) pinned Trey Proper, 5:40

145 - Nick Lapinski pinned Matt Stenger (Harbor Creek), 3:40

160 - Dylan Gourley pinned Josh Berry (Seneca), 3:14

170 - Austin Sacchetti maj. dec. Michael Spires (Seneca), 14-4

182 - Matt Petrilla pinned Shamus Ford (General McLane), 5:47

195 - Hayden Linkerhof pinned Josh Parker (Eisenhower), 1:40

220 - Shawn Proctor pinned Steven Herring (North East), 5:02

285 - Xavier Reyda maj. dec. Steven Heme (Maplewood), 11-0

Consolation Round 2

132 - Lucas Peterson maj. dec. Jackson Duran (Fort LeBoeuf), 9-0

138 - Trey Proper dec. Lucas Kennedy (Maplewood), 6-4

152 - Alex Hummel (Eisenhower) won by forfeit over Owen Warren

Championship Semifinals

106 - Lucas Munsee pinned Owen Hershelman (Saegertown), 3:57

113 - Joe Gabler (Harbor Creek) dec. Kayden Reyda, 7-6

120 - Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower) pinned Damion Kinney, 1:06

126 - Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek) won by tech. fall over Derrick Hurd, 16-1 4:51

145 - Joel Huck (Fort LeBoeuf) dec. Nick Lapinski, 3-1

160 - Dylan Gourley dec. Colton Smith (Cambridge Springs), 3-1

170 - James Laird (General McLane) pinned Austin Sacchetti, 3:34

182 - Matt Petrilla pinned Kaden Tatters (Cochranton), 2:47

195 - Hayden Linkerhof pinned Dylan Reed (Maplewood), 0:47

220 - Joey King (Maplewood) won by inj. default over Shawn Proctor

285 - Xavier Reyda won by tech. fall over Canyon Smith (Saegertown), 16-1 5:44

Consolation Round 3

132 - James Leyda (Union City) dec. Lucas Peterson, 6-2

138 - Collin Clough (Youngsville) dec. Trey Proper, 5-0

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Kayden Reyda pinned Logan Gerow (Cambridge Springs), 3:33

120 - Damion Kinney dec. Gabe Bayle (General McLane), 6-3 SV

126 - Derrick Hurd dec. Jacob Williams (Eisenhower), 9-3

145 - Matthew Posego (Saegertown) dec. Nick Lapinski, 1-0

170 - Nick Kaday (Union City) dec. Austin Sacchetti, 7-5

220 - Shawn Proctor pinned Ryen Phennicie (Seneca), 2:29

Seventh Place

132 - Lucas Peterson dec. Jeremy Lopez (Northwestern), 9-4

138 - Trey Proper dec. Kenny Wise (Fort LeBoeuf), 3-2

Fifth Place

145 - Nick Lapinski dec. Matt Stenger (Harbor Creek), 5-3

170 - Austin Sacchetti pinned Sawyer Lawson (Youngsville), 2:02

Third Place

113 - Alex Cottrell (Northwestern) dec. Kayden Reyda, 2-0

120 - Damion Kinney maj. dec. Joe Capin (Harbor Creek), 14-4

126 - Derrick Hurd won by inj. default over Shane Peterson (Cochranton)

220 - Shawn Proctor pinned Wilson Spires (General McLane), 4:15

Championship Finals

106 - Lucas Munsee maj. dec. Matthew Orton (Fort LeBoeuf), 17-5

160 - Landon Caldwell (Saegertown) dec. Dylan Gourley, 1-0

182 - Matt Petrilla dec. Tim Church (Fort LeBoeuf), 3-1

195 - Hayden Linkerhof pinned Seth Yarger (General McLane), 3:24

285 - Xavier Reyda pinned Jesse Phelps (North East), 5:15

Corry Area wrestlers in bold.