District 3 AAA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Governor Mifflin Intermediate

Team Standings

(1) Exeter 212.0, (2) Garden Spot 196.5, (3) Wilson (West Lawn) 186.0, (4) Cocalico 163.5, (5) Conestoga Valley 153.0, (6) Conrad Weiser 108.0, (7) Daniel Boone 107.0, (8) Governor Mifflin 97.0, (9) Cedar Crest 93.5, (10) Ephrata 83.0, (11) Muhlenberg 69.5, (12) Oley Valley 32.0, (12) Twin Valley 32.0, (14) Lebanon 23.0, (15) Reading 9.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Keaton Fischer won by tech. fall over Angel Martinez (Lebanon), 15-0 4:00

138 - Tyler Jordan pinned Jayden Horrocks (Twin Valley), 2:33

145 - David Dariychuk pinned Brett Walsh (Cedar Crest), 1:14

170 - Charles Williams (Exeter) dec. Jonathan Lopez, 6-4

285 - Addison Boice (Oley Valley) pinned Jesse Lonon, 5:48

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Trent Ruble maj. dec. Jalen Frederick (Cocalico), 12-3

113 - Dylan Rider dec. Makih Cooper (Muhlenberg), 12-8

126 - Keaton Fischer pinned Allen Swofford (Ephrata), 3:42

132 - Jevin Guldin (Exeter) pinned Cameron Kistler, 1:39

138 - Edward Scheck (Muhlenberg) dec. Tyler Jordan, 7-3

145 - Kayde Althouse (Ephrata) maj. dec. David Dariychuk, 17-6

160 - Turk Baum (Cocalico) pinned Nate Kirchner, 2:23

182 - Conrad Dillman pinned Bryce Houser (Cedar Crest), 1:22

195 - Josue Marente pinned Manuel Vazquez (Cedar Crest), 2:15

220 - Leo Marente dec. Jacob Humphrey (Cocalico), 4-2

Consolation Round 2

132 - Cameron Kistler pinned Edgar Holland (Muhlenberg), 1:00

138 - Tyler Jordan pinned Jaedyn Bell (Reading), 2:19

145 - David Dariychuk pinned J'den Wright (Reading), 4:07

160 - Nate Kirchner won by forfeit over Bredy Fernandez (Muhlenberg)

170 - Jonathan Lopez dec. Ethan Eberly (Garden Spot), 6-4

285 - Owen Kreider (Cedar Crest) pinned Jesse Lonon, 4:14

Championship Semifinals

106 - Trent Ruble won by tech. fall over Hunter Goff (Twin Valley), 16-0 4:50

113 - Kelvin Rodriguez (Wilson (West Lawn)) pinned Dylan Rider, 3:40

126 - Mason Casey (Garden Spot) dec. Keaton Fischer, 6-3

182 - Conrad Dillman dec. Brian Czaus (Muhlenberg), 7-6

195 - Gabriel Iacavone (Conrad Weiser) dec. Josue Marente, 9-5

220 - T.J. Moore (Cedar Crest) dec. Leo Marente, 8-2

Consolation Round 3

132 - Aiden Dojan (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Cameron Kistler, 4-3

138 - Tyler Jordan pinned Riley Tryanski (Exeter), 2:36

145 - Owen Dautrich (Conrad Weiser) pinned David Dariychuk, 1:47

160 - Marcus Jennings (Cedar Crest) dec. Nate Kirchner, 3-2

170 - Jonathan Lopez dec. Josh Nihart (Conrad Weiser), 5-4

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Dylan Rider pinned Kyle Boyer (Garden Spot), 2:22

126 - Keaton Fischer dec. Antonio Pena (Wilson (West Lawn)), 13-6

138 - Toby Haldeman (Cocalico) dec. Tyler Jordan, 3-2

170 - Jonathan Lopez won by forfeit over Colby Pyle (Daniel Boone)

195 - Josue Marente pinned Ryan Peterson (Exeter), 4:20

220 - Leo Marente pinned Jordanis Cerda (Muhlenberg), 2:43

Fifth Place

138 - Blake Jones (Ephrata) maj. dec. Tyler Jordan, 13-4

Third Place

113 - Dylan Rider pinned Makih Cooper (Muhlenberg), 3:51

126 - Keaton Fischer pinned Allen Swofford (Ephrata), 0:55

170 - Jacob Blanski (Governor Mifflin) pinned Jonathan Lopez, 0:43

195 - Josue Marente dec. Mason Musser (Garden Spot), 3-1

220 - Jacob Humphrey (Cocalico) pinned Leo Marente, 4:49

Championship Finals

106 - Trent Ruble dec. Jacob Keller (Exeter), 5-4

182 - Bruce Vaughan (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Conrad Dillman, 6-4 SV

Conestoga Valley wrestlers in bold.