No photo available

Josh Brown

Class of 2013

103, 112

2010-2011: District 2nd; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2011-2012: District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AA)
2012-2013: District 1st; Region 4th; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2010-2011 Claysburg Kimmel (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/11/10 103 Stephen Kovatich (Waynesburg Central) W 1:30 (pin)
12/11/10 103 Bryce Gentry (Colonial Forge, VA) L 3:34 (pin)
12/11/10 103 Ron Schilling (Northern Cambria) W 0:36 (pin)
12/11/10 103 Scott Weimert (Tussey Mountain) L 11-6
12/11/10 103 Nathan Gates (Penn Cambria) W 0:30 (pin)
12/21/10 112 LaRyan Sims (Chestnut Ridge) W 17-2 NT (TF)
12/28/10 103 Sage Moist (Mount Union) W 0:25 (pin)
1/4/11 103 Kyle Fink (Bellwood Antis) W 1:43 (pin)
1/6/11 103 Cody Guyer (Northern Bedford) W 20-8 (major)
1/8/11 103 Ryan Easter (Bedford) L 8-2
1/11/11 112 Ronald Brown (Tussey Mountain) W 0:51 (pin)
1/13/11 112 Everett W Forfeit
1/14/11 103 Ian South (Blairsville) W 0:19 (pin)
1/14/11 103 Anthony Yates (Northern Cambria) W 0:11 (pin)
1/15/11 103 Michael Roberts (Ambridge) W 1:12 (pin)
1/15/11 103 Garret Foster (Somerset) W 0:49 (pin)
1/15/11 103 Matt Wilson (Huntingdon) W 14-6 (major)
1/15/11 103 Dominic DeGraba (Dallas) W 1:04 (pin)
1/18/11 103 Glendale W Forfeit
1/25/11 103 Abe Albright (West Branch) W 14-9
1/28/11 103 Chris Gibbner (Hyndman) W 1:29 (pin)
1/28/11 103 Ryan Dupas (Cambria Heights) L 1-0
1/28/11 103 Matt Wilson (Huntingdon) W 7-3
1/29/11 103 Frederic Weimert (Tussey Mountain) L 10-0 (major)
1/29/11 103 Abe Albright (West Branch) W 17-8 (major)
2/3/11 103 Ryan Dupas (Cambria Heights) L 3-1
2/5/11 103 Matt Wilson (Huntingdon) W 2-1
2/5/11 103 Derek Beitz (Juniata) W 16-6 (major)
2/7/11 103 Tawaun Henderson (Langley) W 2:40 (pin)
2/8/11 103 William Bryan (Moshannon Valley) W 3:00 (pin)
2/10/11 103 Kyle Blascak (Towanda) W 12-6
2/11/11 103 Seung-Gyu Rim (Lower Moreland) W 4:12 (pin)
2/11/11 103 Ryan Easter (Bedford) L 3-0
2/18/11 103 Ian South (Blairsville) W 0:24 (pin)
2/18/11 103 Abe Albright (West Branch) W 7-6
2/19/11 103 Justin Patrick (Ligonier Valley) W 4-2 OT
2/19/11 103 Ryan Dupas (Cambria Heights) L 3-0
3/4/11 103 Jacob Tothka (Bentworth) W 10-7
3/4/11 103 Mason Replogle (Northern Bedford) W 4-3
3/5/11 103 Jason Nolf (Kittanning) L 0:58 (pin)
3/5/11 103 Zach Swarrow (Beth-Center) L 9-4
3/5/11 103 Russ Losteter (South Allegheny) W 3-2
3/10/11 103 Darian Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) L 3:34 (pin)
3/10/11 103 Cody Buchanan (Sharon) W 0:56 (pin)
3/11/11 103 George McGuire (Fort LeBoeuf) L 14-4 (major)
3/11/11 103 Ryan Easter (Bedford) W 6-1