No photo available

Ty Dively

Class of 2012

125, 130, 135

2008-2009: District 2nd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AA)
2009-2010: District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AA)
2010-2011: District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 4th (AA)
2011-2012: District 4th; Region 1st; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2010-2011 Claysburg Kimmel (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/11/10 130 Andrew Brumbaugh (Central) W 1:35 (pin)
12/11/10 130 Tyler King (Waynesburg Central) W 0:27 (pin)
12/11/10 130 Mattheas Lozier (Colonial Forge, VA) W 1:22 (pin)
12/11/10 130 Dylan Weston (Tyrone) W 6-0
12/14/10 130 Andy Sneath (Juniata Valley) W 2:52 (pin)
12/16/10 130 Southern Huntingdon W Forfeit
12/21/10 130 Dillan Yothers (Chestnut Ridge) W 0:42 (pin)
12/28/10 130 Tyler Long (Mount Union) W 9-0 (major)
1/4/11 130 Nick Torsell (Bellwood Antis) W 3:01 (pin)
1/6/11 135 Drew Gartland (Northern Bedford) W 7-1
1/8/11 135 Doug Weyandt (Bedford) W 5:12 Default
1/11/11 135 Matthew Duvall (Tussey Mountain) W 3:38 (pin)
1/13/11 130 Everett W Forfeit
1/14/11 130 Nate Lowery (Blairsville) W 1:28 (pin)
1/14/11 135 Derek Baker (Northern Cambria) W 1:03 (pin)
1/15/11 130 Trenton Munk (Ambridge) W 1:22 (pin)
1/15/11 130 Josh Darr (Somerset) W 1:59 (pin)
1/15/11 130 Dylan Gutshall (Huntingdon) W 4-0
1/15/11 130 Steve Mingey (Dallas) W 15-0 NT (TF)
1/18/11 130 Glendale W Forfeit
1/25/11 130 West Branch W Forfeit
1/28/11 125 Mike Laue (Somerset) W 16-2 (major)
1/28/11 125 Brandon Tran (Tri Valley) W 15-0 2:43 (TF)
1/29/11 125 Adam Finzel (Northern Garrett, MD) W 15-0 5:25 (TF)
1/29/11 125 Mark McMonagle (Tyrone) W 10-5
2/3/11 125 Brad Thomas (Cambria Heights) W 5:54 (pin)
2/5/11 130 Dylan Gutshall (Huntingdon) W 3-1
2/5/11 130 Jose Lopez (Juniata) W 2:49 (pin)
2/7/11 135 Vinnie Vignone (Langley) W 4:28 (pin)
2/8/11 130 Brice Love (Moshannon Valley) W 3:02 (pin)
2/10/11 125 Cody Wheeler (Towanda) L 5-2
2/11/11 130 Timmy Yu (Lower Moreland) W 10-0 (major)
2/11/11 130 Mike Brett (Bedford) W 1:36 (pin)
2/18/11 125 Shane Baker (Portage) W 3:20 (pin)
2/18/11 125 Lucas Palmer (Blairsville) W 1:21 (pin)
2/19/11 125 Dylan Knable (Mount Union) W 3:55 (pin)
2/19/11 125 Ben Rager (Central Cambria) L 9-8
3/4/11 125 Brandon Texiera (Valley) W 3:41 (pin)
3/4/11 125 Mike Laue (Somerset) W 3:54 (pin)
3/5/11 125 Geoff Alexander (Shady Side Academy) L 1:20 (pin)
3/5/11 125 Aaron Toth (Charleroi) W 2-0
3/5/11 125 Shane Gentry (South Side Beaver) W 2:19 (pin)
3/10/11 125 Nate Dias (Greenville) W 3:17 (pin)
3/11/11 125 Zane Heller (Northern Lehigh) W 1:02 (pin)
3/11/11 125 Jaydon Rice (Bethlehem Catholic) W 7-1
3/11/11 125 Cody Wheeler (Towanda) L 10-1 (major)
3/12/11 125 Geoff Alexander (Shady Side Academy) L 6-0