No photo available

Corey Aungst

Class of 2011

145, 152, 160, 171

2007-2008: District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2008-2009: District 6th (AA)
2009-2010: District 3rd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AA)
2010-2011: District 2nd; Region 4th; State 8th (AA)

Stats for 2010-2011 Claysburg Kimmel (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/11/10 152 Ben Britton (Northern Cambria) W 15-0 2:11 (TF)
12/11/10 152 Zack Martinez (Colonial Forge, VA) W 7-1
12/11/10 152 Tom Hanlon (Penn Cambria) W 18-1 3:30 (TF)
12/11/10 152 Alex Teagarden (Waynesburg Central) W 1:24 (pin)
12/14/10 152 Josh Smith (Juniata Valley) W 1:03 (pin)
12/16/10 152 Nathan Walters (Southern Huntingdon) W 1:21 (pin)
12/21/10 171 Tyler Dibert (Chestnut Ridge) W 4-2
12/28/10 160 Cory Kylor (Mount Union) W 1:38 (pin)
1/4/11 152 Richard Shaw (Bellwood Antis) W 0:34 (pin)
1/6/11 160 Willie Sollenberger (Northern Bedford) W 5-1
1/8/11 152 Cody Yingling (Bedford) W 1:05 (pin)
1/11/11 171 Josh Bussard (Tussey Mountain) W 2:13 (pin)
1/13/11 152 Chris Hoffman (Everett) W 1:41 (pin)
1/14/11 160 Alex Tripodis (Blairsville) W 1:18 (pin)
1/14/11 160 Joey Frontino (Northern Cambria) W 0:39 (pin)
1/15/11 152 Michael Sutton (Somerset) W 1:40 (pin)
1/15/11 152 Elliott Baran (Ambridge) W 0:15 Default
1/15/11 160 Nick Marter (Huntingdon) W 3-2
1/15/11 152 Bill Dixon (Dallas) W 0:53 (pin)
1/18/11 160 Keith Gates (Glendale) W 1:41 (pin)
1/25/11 160 Todd Rees (West Branch) W 1:09 (pin)
1/28/11 145 Tanner Revak (North Star) W 2:48 (pin)
1/28/11 145 Brian Corle (Chestnut Ridge) W 0:40 (pin)
1/29/11 145 Ryan Slovikovsky (Penn Cambria) W 15-0 4:46 (TF)
1/29/11 145 Sam Scheib (Tri Valley) L 8-2
2/3/11 152 Michael Waugh (Cambria Heights) W 1:44 (pin)
2/5/11 152 Zach Romano (Huntingdon) W 9-1 (major)
2/5/11 160 Dylan Treaster (Juniata) W 15-11
2/7/11 160 Matt Dripps (Langley) W 0:40 (pin)
2/8/11 145 Nathan Smeal (Moshannon Valley) W 1:05 (pin)
2/10/11 145 Jevin Vanderpool (Towanda) W 0:30 (pin)
2/11/11 145 Dominic Scirrotto (Lower Moreland) W 4:50 (pin)
2/11/11 145 Tanner Williams (Bedford) W 1:45 (pin)
2/18/11 145 Mario Rizzo (Richland) W 1:32 (pin)
2/18/11 145 Nathan Smeal (Moshannon Valley) W 6-0
2/19/11 145 Ryan Slovikovsky (Penn Cambria) W 7-3
2/19/11 145 Zach Beitz (Juniata) L 5-4
3/4/11 145 Dylan Fleming (Burgettstown) W 5:45 (pin)
3/4/11 145 Michael Fetchet (South Fayette) W 10-0 (major)
3/5/11 145 Michael Innes (Chartiers-Houston) L 10-2 (major)
3/5/11 145 Cody Law (Forest Hills) W 4-2
3/5/11 145 Francis Mizia (Bentworth) L 3-2
3/10/11 145 Nick Hodgkins (Wyomissing) L 19-2 4:37 (TF)
3/10/11 145 Xavier Ross (Sharon) W 15-1 (major)
3/11/11 145 Brian Watkins (Southern Columbia) W 3-0
3/11/11 145 Zach Beitz (Juniata) L 4-3
3/12/11 145 Francis Mizia (Bentworth) L 2:19 (pin)