District 3 AAA Section 3

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) Chambersburg 192.0, (2) Cumberland Valley 191.5, (3) Carlisle 183.5, (4) Northern York 166.0, (5) Red Land 133.0, (6) Cedar Cliff 114.0, (7) Big Spring 99.0, (8) Lower Dauphin 96.0, (9) Shippensburg 95.5, (10) Harrisburg 83.0, (11) Central Dauphin East 48.0, (12) Mechanicsburg 47.0, (13) Greencastle Antrim 35.5, (14) Susquehanna Township 29.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Tyler Smith pinned Tyrone Peck (Harrisburg), 1:24

132 - Anthony Colangelo pinned Devon Johnson (Harrisburg), 2:15

138 - Kelby Mixell maj. dec. Theophilus Missah (Harrisburg), 8-0

170 - Gabriel Hayes (Cumberland Valley) pinned Bryce McKenzie, 2:34

182 - Aiden Reed (Shippensburg) dec. Mekhi Williams, 4-1

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Luke Mentzer maj. dec. Tyler Budman (Mechanicsburg), 11-1

113 - Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff) pinned Rylan Carter, 3:24

120 - Karl Shindledecker pinned Mark Paradine (Cedar Cliff), 0:57

126 - Jeffrey Russell (Shippensburg) pinned Tyler Smith, 1:04

132 - Anthony Colangelo dec. Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg), 4-2

138 - Kyle Miller (Cumberland Valley) dec. Kelby Mixell, 3-1

145 - Sean Donnelly (Lower Dauphin) dec. Ryder Davenport, 10-7

152 - Tate Nichter pinned Jeremie Prograis (Cedar Cliff), 1:05

160 - Luke Nichter won by tech. fall over Clayton Hetrick (Big Spring), 19-3 2:00

195 - Zach Evans pinned Andrew Adams (Big Spring), 0:32

220 - Wyatt Hull won by tech. fall over Sean Roebuck (Harrisburg), 18-2 2:18

Consolation Round 2

113 - Rylan Carter pinned Skyblu Brunelle (Harrisburg), 1:54

126 - Tyler Smith maj. dec. Angelo Todaro (Big Spring), 13-5

138 - Kelby Mixell pinned Aden Floyd (Central Dauphin East), 1:59

145 - Ryder Davenport dec. Ben Belga (Cumberland Valley), 3-1

170 - Antonio Zeno (Mechanicsburg) dec. Bryce McKenzie, 7-2

182 - Mekhi Williams pinned Rodney Yeager (Big Spring), 2:02

Championship Semifinals

106 - Luke Mentzer dec. Taylor Hebenstreit (Carlisle), 10-8

120 - Karl Shindledecker dec. Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley), 4-2

132 - Anthony Colangelo dec. Gabriel Belga (Cumberland Valley), 9-5

152 - Tate Nichter pinned Wyatt Hoffman (Big Spring), 1:34

160 - Luke Nichter maj. dec. Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle), 11-2

195 - Xavier Evans (Harrisburg) pinned Zach Evans, 3:42

220 - Wyatt Hull pinned Layton Schmick (Carlisle), 3:20

Consolation Round 3

113 - Rylan Carter pinned Nikolas Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg), 2:08

126 - Lorcan Wright (Greencastle Antrim) pinned Tyler Smith, 2:38

138 - Kelby Mixell pinned Max Haas (Cedar Cliff), 2:57

145 - Ryder Davenport dec. Kohl Holderbaum (Shippensburg), 6-4

182 - Logan Rhoades (Carlisle) pinned Mekhi Williams, 3:33

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Wyatt Fox (Red Land) pinned Rylan Carter, 1:52

138 - Liam Strouse (Northern York) dec. Kelby Mixell, 3-2

145 - Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg) pinned Ryder Davenport, 0:58

195 - Hunter Hertzog (Northern York) dec. Zach Evans, 11-7

Fifth Place

113 - Rylan Carter dec. Logan Schmidt (Big Spring), 3-1

138 - Kelby Mixell pinned Brandon Wells (Carlisle), 2:29

145 - Jared Miller (Greencastle Antrim) dec. Ryder Davenport, 6-3

195 - Zach Evans pinned Malik Miller (Carlisle), 2:54

Championship Finals

106 - Eli Gregoris (Big Spring) dec. Luke Mentzer, 8-3

120 - Kody Evans (Susquehanna Township) dec. Karl Shindledecker, 2-1

132 - Bryce Brennan (Red Land) maj. dec. Anthony Colangelo, 15-6

152 - Tate Nichter pinned Pierce Feite (Northern York), 1:36

160 - Luke Nichter dec. Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin), 3-1

220 - Wyatt Hull dec. Dontey Rogan (Cumberland Valley), 10-4

Chambersburg wrestlers in bold.