No photo available

Dalton Perry

Class of 2025 (Sophomore)

2021-2022
Weights
126, 132

Commited to
Penn State
on 3/27/2022
Commited to
Penn State
on 3/27/2022

Stats for 2021-2022 Central Mountain High School (Varsity)

View Dalton's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 126 Conor Knight (Hughesville) W 3:41 (pin)  
12/11/21 126 Cole Johnson (Montoursville) W 3:02 (pin) Section: 4th (AA)
12/11/21 126 Elias Long (Central York) W 4:29 (18-3) (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/11/21 126 Aidan Kritzer (Line Mountain) W 3:19 (24-6) (TF) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 6th
12/14/21 126 David Kennedy (Montoursville) W 15-3 (major)  
12/17/21 126 Hunter Riggleman (Chestnut Ridge) W 0:26 (pin) District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/17/21 126 Hunter Forcellini (Forest Hills) W 0:31 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
12/18/21 126 Owen Lehman (Northern Lebanon) W 1:07 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/18/21 126 Dalton Monger (Pottsville) W 0:45 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/18/21 126 Hayden Cunningham (State College) W Forfeit  
12/22/21 132 Blake Aumiller (Mifflin County) W 3:16 (pin) District 6-AAA: 3rd
12/29/21 126 Declan Basinger (Northern York) W 0:13 (pin)  
12/29/21 126 Vince Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary) L 10-5  
12/29/21 126 Joe Couch (Bullis Prep, MD) W 8-2  
12/29/21 126 Devon Magro (Bishop McCort) L 8-7  
1/8/22 126 Dylan Starr (Mifflinburg) W 19-4 2:00 (TF)  
1/8/22 126 Blaize Souder (Shikellamy) W 1:26 (pin) District 4-AAA: DNP
1/8/22 126 Gavin Haggerty (Danville) W 1:39 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Jersey Shore W Forfeit  
1/8/22 126 Williamsport W Forfeit  
1/20/22 126 Hunter Gardner (Bald Eagle Area) W 2:34 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
1/22/22 126 Thomas Hill (State College) W 0:55 (pin)  
1/22/22 126 Hunter Gardner (Bald Eagle Area) W 1:23 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
1/22/22 126 Luke Ananea (Central Mountain) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/26/22 126 Anthony Brown (Scranton) W 0:54 (pin)  
1/26/22 126 Kaden Brish (Blue Mountain) W 1:54 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/26/22 126 Brady Feese (Southern Columbia) W 17-2 4:03 (TF) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
1/28/22 126 Colton Henning (United) W 1:53 (pin)  
1/28/22 126 Caden Chilcote (Mount Union) W 1:56 (pin) Section: 3rd (AA)
1/29/22 126 Taylor Smith (Juniata) W 15-3 (major) District 6-AAA: 3rd
1/29/22 126 Brady Collins (Clearfield) W 18-7 (major)  
2/5/22 132 Nate Smith (Bellefonte) W 10-5  
2/5/22 126 Colby Seiler (Mifflin County) W 1:13 (pin)  
2/9/22 132 Thomas Strouse (Selinsgrove) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/26/22 126 Jacob Campbell (State College) W 15-0 4:00 (TF) District 6-AAA: 4th
2/26/22 126 Taylor Smith (Juniata) W 23-5 5:33 (TF) District 6-AAA: 3rd
3/4/22 126 Leo Martinez (Selinsgrove) W 0:31 (pin) District 4-AAA: 3rd
3/5/22 126 Brady Collins (Clearfield) W 9-0 (major)  
3/5/22 126 Jacob Van Dee (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 6:24 (pin) District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
3/10/22 126 Zander Phaturos (Waynesburg Central) W 8-3 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/11/22 126 Braxton Appello-Fries (Nazareth) W 4-1  
3/12/22 126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) W 3-1  
3/12/22 126 Ethan Lebin (Hempfield Area) W 6-3 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th