Gerrit Roscioli

Gerrit Roscioli

Class of 2017

145, 152

2013-2014: Section 4th (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2014-2015 Central High (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/10/14 145 Andres Ortiz (Martin Luther King) W 4-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/12/14 145 Ronald Palmer (Mariana Bracetti Academy) L 2:15 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/17/14 145 Zachary Melendez (Thomas A. Edison) W 2:23 (pin)  
12/18/14 152 Juan Mercado (Glen Mills) L 1:18 (pin)  
12/19/14 145 Amien Smith (Olney Charter) L 8-6 Section: 5th (AAA)
1/10/15 145 Mark Schuon (Northampton) L 12-4 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/10/15 145 Eric Miller (Upper Perkiomen) L (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
1/10/15 145 Colin Shannon (North Penn) L (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/14/15 145 Franklin Towne Charter W Forfeit  
1/14/15 152 Kristopher Strokes (Abraham Lincoln) W 4:25 (pin)  
1/17/15 145 Christian Bassolino (Hanover Park, NJ) L 1:27 (pin)  
1/17/15 145 Colin Runshaw (Chambersburg) L 5-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/28/15 145 Huy Trieu (Northeast High) L 5-2 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 6th
1/29/15 145 Greg Konieczny (LaSalle) L 8-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/30/15 145 Anthony Armstrong (Father Judge) L 4:08 (pin)  
2/10/15 145 Aidan O'Shaughnessy (St. Joseph's Prep) W 13-1 (major)  
2/13/15 145 Issac Morales (Northeast High) W 3:44 (pin)  
2/14/15 145 Jackson Lam (Olney Charter) W 6-3 Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: DNP
2/14/15 145 Kareem Fuller (South Philadelphia) L 5-4 Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 145 Tyler Ricco (Roman Catholic) L 7-4  
2/21/15 145 Kareem Fuller (South Philadelphia) W 3-0 Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 145 Mike Lewis (Cardinal O'Hara) L 3:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/27/15 145 Dan Mitchell (West Scranton) L 3:08 (pin) District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/28/15 145 Ronald Nguyen (Allentown Dieruff) L 4:09 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP