District 3 AAA Section 3

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) Chambersburg 192.0, (2) Cumberland Valley 191.5, (3) Carlisle 183.5, (4) Northern York 166.0, (5) Red Land 133.0, (6) Cedar Cliff 114.0, (7) Big Spring 99.0, (8) Lower Dauphin 96.0, (9) Shippensburg 95.5, (10) Harrisburg 83.0, (11) Central Dauphin East 48.0, (12) Mechanicsburg 47.0, (13) Greencastle Antrim 35.5, (14) Susquehanna Township 29.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Kyle Haverstick (Northern York) pinned Ben Passmore, 3:25

120 - Mark Paradine won by tech. fall over Jude Ayala (Mechanicsburg), 16-1 3:38

132 - John Cunningham dec. Mayson Evans (Susquehanna Township), 10-3

138 - Max Haas maj. dec. Parker Sample (Mechanicsburg), 10-2

152 - Jeremie Prograis dec. Liam Anderson (Cumberland Valley), 7-5

160 - Clayton Hetrick (Big Spring) pinned Alex Hatok, 3:46

170 - Isaiah Auman won by tech. fall over Camryn VanValen (Red Land), 19-3 3:31

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Aiden Lewis pinned Rylan Carter (Chambersburg), 3:24

120 - Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) pinned Mark Paradine, 0:57

126 - Aidan Bachman dec. Azmir Ibrahim (Carlisle), 6-2

132 - John Cunningham dec. Logan Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg), 7-3

138 - T.T. Elhajj (Lower Dauphin) pinned Max Haas, 3:45

145 - Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg) dec. Creed Bogardus, 7-2

152 - Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) pinned Jeremie Prograis, 1:05

170 - Isaiah Auman maj. dec. Samuel Pope (Big Spring), 12-3

182 - Benjamin Snyder (Lower Dauphin) pinned Elijah Ikeda, 3:25

285 - Kyle Williams (Central Dauphin East) dec. Anthony Shires, 3-1

Consolation Round 2

106 - Tyler Budman (Mechanicsburg) pinned Ben Passmore, 4:26

120 - Mark Paradine pinned Eladio Perez (Harrisburg), 0:32

138 - Max Haas pinned Wesley Shubert (Greencastle Antrim), 4:22

152 - Jeremie Prograis pinned Andrew Voltz (Central Dauphin East), 0:45

160 - Timothy Kissinger (Cumberland Valley) pinned Alex Hatok, 2:49

285 - Aaron Moyer (Lower Dauphin) won by forfeit over Anthony Shires

Championship Semifinals

113 - Aiden Lewis dec. Noah Clawson (Carlisle), 7-0

126 - Asa Brunk (Mechanicsburg) dec. Aidan Bachman, 3-1

132 - Bryce Brennan (Red Land) dec. John Cunningham, 4-2

170 - Bay Blaschak (Northern York) dec. Isaiah Auman, 4-3 SV

Consolation Round 3

120 - Mark Paradine maj. dec. Jaiten Holford (Northern York), 13-3

138 - Kelby Mixell (Chambersburg) pinned Max Haas, 2:57

145 - Creed Bogardus dec. Clayton Wagner (Northern York), 3-0

152 - Jeremie Prograis dec. Avian Vazquez (Shippensburg), 12-5

182 - Elijah Ikeda pinned Aiden Reed (Shippensburg), 0:33

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) maj. dec. Mark Paradine, 12-0

126 - Aidan Bachman maj. dec. Lorcan Wright (Greencastle Antrim), 13-1

132 - Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) dec. John Cunningham, 5-1

145 - Creed Bogardus dec. Jared Miller (Greencastle Antrim), 6-2

152 - Jeremie Prograis maj. dec. Jarrett Wilson (Carlisle), 13-5

170 - Camryn VanValen (Red Land) won by inj. default over Isaiah Auman, 9-5 3:40

182 - Elijah Ikeda pinned Samir Wilkerson (Harrisburg), 1:56

Fifth Place

120 - Mark Paradine dec. Reese Polulak (Red Land), 5-4

132 - Logan Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg) won by forfeit over John Cunningham

170 - Donavan Kerns (Carlisle) won by forfeit over Isaiah Auman

Third Place

126 - Aidan Bachman dec. Azmir Ibrahim (Carlisle), 7-6

145 - Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg) won by inj. default over Creed Bogardus

152 - Jeremie Prograis dec. Robert Rodgers (Red Land), 8-3

182 - Elijah Ikeda dec. Michael Stank (Red Land), 3-1 SV

Championship Finals

113 - Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) dec. Aiden Lewis, 3-1

Cedar Cliff wrestlers in bold.