District 3 AAA Section 2

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Hempfield HS

Team Standings

(1) Central Dauphin 263.5, (2) Hempfield 184.0, (3) Lampeter-Strasburg 165.5, (4) Penn Manor 161.5, (5) Solanco 143.0, (6) Warwick 107.0, (7) Manheim Township 100.5, (8) Manheim Central 97.5, (9) Donegal 91.0, (10) J.P. McCaskey 78.0, (11) Milton Hershey 50.0, (11) Palmyra 50.0, (13) Hershey 39.5, (14) Elizabethtown 29.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Owen Heffner (Warwick) pinned Pierce Souders, 5:15

120 - Liam Kennedy dec. Zachary Zimmerman (Warwick), 5-3 SV

132 - Tyler Faust dec. Riley Eckman (Lampeter-Strasburg), 7-1

145 - Wayde McClune pinned William Dick (Milton Hershey), 0:16

160 - Ethan Pae pinned Jason Pacheco (J.P. McCaskey), 2:58

170 - Behruz Anvarav pinned Maliki Rivera (Manheim Central), 2:25

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Matt Repos pinned Zachary Brown (Hershey), 3:51

120 - Jared Fulton (Solanco) maj. dec. Liam Kennedy, 10-2

126 - Josh Miller won by tech. fall over Clay Gainer (Hempfield), 17-0 4:38

132 - Tyler Faust dec. Matt Carroll (Palmyra), 5-4

138 - Bryce Buckman pinned Jonathan Berlingeri (J.P. McCaskey), 2:38

145 - Wayde McClune pinned Devan Lamb (Hershey), 5:54

152 - Tye Weathersby pinned Wade Adams (Solanco), 2:17

160 - Ian Edwards (Hempfield) pinned Ethan Pae, 2:59

170 - Jacob McMillen (Milton Hershey) dec. Behruz Anvarav, 8-5

182 - Timothy Smith maj. dec. Russ Hanes (Hempfield), 9-0

195 - Jackson Talbott pinned Austin DeCaro (Manheim Township), 0:23

220 - Marques Holton pinned Jose Ramirez (Milton Hershey), 2:57

285 - Nathaniel Mosey dec. Nate Neuhauser (Solanco), 5-1

Consolation Round 2

113 - Riley Bonholtzer (Lampeter-Strasburg) dec. Pierce Souders, 9-2

160 - Ethan Pae won by tech. fall over William Beamesderfer (Manheim Central), 15-0 3:22

170 - Behruz Anvarav maj. dec. Joel Grillo (Donegal), 11-2

Championship Semifinals

106 - Matt Repos pinned Braden Edwards (Hempfield), 0:31

126 - Josh Miller maj. dec. Jackson Houghton (Solanco), 11-2

132 - Tyler Faust dec. Tyler Grassel (Penn Manor), 9-3

138 - Bryce Buckman dec. Grant Hoover (Hempfield), 10-5

145 - Conner Zeamer (Manheim Central) pinned Wayde McClune, 0:56

152 - Tye Weathersby won by tech. fall over Joel Dionne (Hempfield), 15-0 5:39

182 - Timothy Smith dec. Will Small (Donegal), 4-2

195 - Jackson Talbott maj. dec. Brett Barbush (Manheim Central), 12-0

220 - Marques Holton maj. dec. Gordy Hoover (Hempfield), 9-0

285 - Nathaniel Mosey dec. Denzel Okyere-Darko (Milton Hershey), 2-0

Consolation Round 3

120 - Liam Kennedy dec. Nathan Thomas (Elizabethtown), 5-1

160 - Ethan Pae dec. Cole Rice (Elizabethtown), 11-8

170 - Liam Feister (Lampeter-Strasburg) dec. Behruz Anvarav, 5-4

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Micah Sams (Manheim Township) dec. Liam Kennedy, 7-3

145 - Wayde McClune dec. Bobby Walters (Elizabethtown), 10-3

160 - Ethan Pae pinned Mason Ober (Donegal), 4:01

Fifth Place

120 - Hunter Erb (Lampeter-Strasburg) dec. Liam Kennedy, 7-4

Third Place

145 - Wayde McClune dec. Devan Lamb (Hershey), 6-0

160 - Bradey Cunningham (Lampeter-Strasburg) dec. Ethan Pae, 3-2

Championship Finals

106 - Matt Repos maj. dec. Josh Hillard (Manheim Township), 13-2

126 - Josh Miller maj. dec. Arik Harnish (Lampeter-Strasburg), 13-1

132 - Tyler Faust dec. Reagan Lefevre (Hempfield), 4-3

138 - Bryce Buckman dec. Owen Rohrer (Penn Manor), 10-8

152 - Colt Barley (Penn Manor) dec. Tye Weathersby, 6-5 TB2

182 - Nick Baker (Penn Manor) dec. Timothy Smith, 4-2

195 - Jackson Talbott pinned Garrett Blake (Donegal), 0:46

220 - Marques Holton pinned Matthew Woolley (Warwick), 2:20

285 - Nathaniel Mosey dec. Zachary Shelley (Lampeter-Strasburg), 4-3

Central Dauphin wrestlers in bold.