PA-Wrestling.com
Central Dauphin Rams Wrestling District 3
Mid Penn
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Season Record: 17-5 (3-1 league)

Date Opponent    
Fri. Dec 7
Sat. Dec 8
Solanco Mule Classic
at Quarryville
2nd place  
Thu. Dec 13 Mifflin County W 41-27  
Thu. Dec 20 at Cumberland Valley * L 33-24  
Sat. Dec 22
Sun. Dec 23
Beast of the East
at University of Delaware (DE)
33rd place  
Fri. Dec 28
Sat. Dec 29
Buckskin Classic
at Conestoga Valley HS
3rd place  
Thu. Jan 3 Chambersburg * W 36-26  
Sat. Jan 5 Central Dauphin Ram Duals
at Central Dauphin HS
details  
  vs. Abington
Round 1
W 52-21  
  vs. Waynesboro
Round 2
W 54-21  
  Big Spring
Round 4
W 50-21  
  vs. Father Judge
Round 5
W 39-33  
  Northern York
Round 7
W 58-13  
Wed. Jan 9 Central Dauphin East W 70-10  
Sat. Jan 12 Big Red Duals
at Souderton HS
details  
  vs. Northeast High
Championship Round 1
W 64-18  
  vs. Pen Argyl
Championship Qtrs
W 60-15  
  vs. Neshaminy
Championship Semis
W 33-31  
  vs. Saucon Valley
1st Place
L 32-27  
Thu. Jan 17 at Carlisle * W 41-24  
Thu. Jan 24 Harrisburg * W 58-6  
Sat. Jan 26 at State College W 45-25  
Wed. Jan 30 District 3 AAA Duals details  
  vs. Penn Manor #
Championship Round 1
W 47-26  
  vs. New Oxford #
Championship Quarterfinals
W 42-23  
Thu. Jan 31 District 3 AAA Duals details  
  vs. Dallastown #
Championship Semifinals
L 30-27  
  vs. Gettysburg #
Consolation Semifinals
W 43-24  
Sat. Feb 2 District 3 AAA Duals details  
  vs. Cumberland Valley #
Third Place
L 29-28  
Mon. Feb 4 PIAA Class AAA Duals details  
  vs. Northampton #
Pigtail
L 43-15  
Fri. Feb 15
Sat. Feb 16
District 3 AAA Section 2
at Hempfield HS
1st place  
Fri. Feb 22
Sat. Feb 23
South Central AAA Regional
at Hersheypark Arena
4th place  
Thu. Mar 7
Fri. Mar 8
Sat. Mar 9
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
66th place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy