No photo available

Tyshawn White

Class of 2016

2015-2016
Weights
120, 126

Stats for 2015-2016 Central Dauphin High School (Varsity)

View Tyshawn's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/17/15 126 Cole Grove (Chambersburg) W 11-4  
12/19/15 120 Brett Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) W 19-6 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/23/15 126 Michael Snead (Harrisburg) W 5:34 (pin)  
12/29/15 126 Dan Moran (Northampton) W 3-2 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
1/7/16 126 Coby Hallman (Carlisle) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/9/16 126 State College W Forfeit  
1/9/16 126 Joshua Maruniak (Connellsville) W 0:29 (pin)  
1/9/16 126 Brady Serina (Mechanicsburg) W 0:33 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/9/16 126 Derek Wilson (South Western) W 16-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 5th
1/9/16 126 Davin Young (Big Spring) W 0:05 (pin)  
1/14/16 126 Mifflin County W Forfeit  
1/16/16 126 Zach Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) W 0:15 (pin) Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/16/16 126 Christian Schilling (Garden Spot) W 17-1 (TF) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/16/16 126 John Bosio (Avon Grove) W 1:21 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/16/16 126 Nickolas Venuti (Upper Darby) W 19-4 (TF)  
1/16/16 126 Connor Birzes (Downingtown East) W 5:44 (TF)  
1/21/16 126 Parker Hillard (Cumberland Valley) W 14-4 (major)  
1/28/16 126 Eric Chambers (Central Dauphin East) W 3:12 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/2/16 126 Phillip Strayer (Red Land) W 0:31 (pin)  
2/2/16 126 Nate Fritz (Cocalico) W 22-7 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/4/16 126 Chris Matthews (Exeter) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/6/16 126 Connor Smith (Cumberland Valley) W 0:55 (pin)  
2/8/16 126 Justin O'Donnell (Upper Darby) W 1:58 (pin)  
2/11/16 126 Caesar Fountain (Father Judge) W 16-1 4:34 (TF)  
2/12/16 126 Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) W 4-3 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
2/12/16 126 Hunter Blake (Clearfield) W 0:46 (pin)  
2/13/16 126 Cary Palmer (Council Rock South) W 7-1  
2/13/16 126 Trevor Tarsi (Nazareth) W 24-7 4:13 (TF)  
2/20/16 126 Philmon Haile (Susquehanna Township) W 0:23 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/20/16 126 Tyler Farr (Milton Hershey) W 2:16 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/20/16 126 Gabriel Ikeda (Cedar Cliff) W 17-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 6th
2/26/16 126 Jose Perez (Manheim Township) W 1:22 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
2/26/16 126 James Harkness (Exeter) W 9-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/27/16 126 Mike Bracey (Kennard-Dale) W 12-6 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 126 Chandler Olson (Shippensburg) W 8-3 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 6th
3/10/16 126 Cole Rush (Waynesburg Central) W 15-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/11/16 126 Wade Cummings (Downingtown East) W 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
3/12/16 126 Chris Eddins (Greensburg Salem) W 13-4 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/12/16 126 Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) L 1-0 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st