No photo available

Tyson Dippery

Class of 2013

138, 145

2009-2010: Section 1st; Region DNP (AAA)
2010-2011: Section 1st; Region 1st; State 3rd (AAA)
2011-2012: Section 1st; Region 1st; State 2nd (AAA)
2012-2013: Section 1st; Region 1st; State 2nd (AAA)

Stats for 2012-2013 Central Dauphin (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2011-2012 Post-Season
12/8/12 138 Mike McCaughey (Abington) W 0:29 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/22/12 138 Justin Cummings (Phil-Mont Christian) W 3:53 (pin) District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/28/12 138 Reuben Maldonado (Boyertown) W 0:16 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/29/12 138 Jalen Palmer (Delaware Valley) W 5:06 (pin) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/12/13 145 Mathew Carr (Abington Heights) W 15-0 4:15 (TF) District 2-AAA: 6th
1/12/13 138 Anthony Calderaio (Central Bucks East) W 1:00 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/12/13 138 Garrett Louth (Penncrest) W 0:51 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/19/13 138 Tyrelle Robinson (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:30 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/19/13 138 Will O'Shea (Pennridge) W 0:23 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/19/13 138 Zach Swank (Avon Grove) W 0:34 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/19/13 138 Alec Horne (Downingtown East) W (TF)  
1/24/13 138 Kevin Bair (Mifflin County) W 2:29 (pin) District 6-AAA: 5th
2/7/13 138 Jesse Rodgers (North Allegheny) W 11-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/8/13 138 Josh Ortman (Parkland) W 16-0; 3:08 (TF) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/8/13 138 Josh Maruca (Franklin Regional) W 2-1 TB Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 5th
2/9/13 138 Canon McMillan W Forfeit  
2/22/13 138 Christian Fernandez (Daniel Boone) W 0:54 (pin)  
2/22/13 138 Mike Hartman (Spring Grove) W 1:33 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/23/13 138 Ben Metzler (Manheim Central) W 19-1; 4:58 (TF) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/23/13 138 Chad Wickard (Big Spring) W 10-1 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/7/13 138 Jake Shaffer (Greater Latrobe) W 9-0 (major)  
3/8/13 138 Josh Ortman (Parkland) W 15-0; 3:29 (TF) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/13 138 T.J. Brandt (Altoona) W 5-0 District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/9/13 138 Joe Galasso (Father Judge) L 3-1 SV Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 5th