District 3 AAA Section 3

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) Chambersburg 192.0, (2) Cumberland Valley 191.5, (3) Carlisle 183.5, (4) Northern York 166.0, (5) Red Land 133.0, (6) Cedar Cliff 114.0, (7) Big Spring 99.0, (8) Lower Dauphin 96.0, (9) Shippensburg 95.5, (10) Harrisburg 83.0, (11) Central Dauphin East 48.0, (12) Mechanicsburg 47.0, (13) Greencastle Antrim 35.5, (14) Susquehanna Township 29.0

Championship Round 1

132 - Trentin Walker dec. Kolby Portko (Northern York), 16-13

138 - Kyle Miller (Cumberland Valley) pinned Brandon Wells, 2:40

285 - Thomas Nelson pinned Malakai Ayala (Mechanicsburg), 1:53

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Taylor Hebenstreit won by tech. fall over Noah Groelly (Cumberland Valley), 15-0 2:55

113 - Noah Clawson pinned Nikolas Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg), 0:58

120 - Rafael Portilla maj. dec. Reese Polulak (Red Land), 11-1

126 - Aidan Bachman (Cedar Cliff) dec. Azmir Ibrahim, 6-2

132 - Bryce Brennan (Red Land) pinned Trentin Walker, 0:23

145 - Sean Smith maj. dec. Mike Dunleavy (Central Dauphin East), 13-5

152 - Jarrett Wilson pinned Robert Rodgers (Red Land), 3:53

160 - Colton Zimmerman maj. dec. Levi Krebs (Central Dauphin East), 15-3

170 - Donavan Kerns pinned Antonio Zeno (Mechanicsburg), 2:34

182 - Samir Wilkerson (Harrisburg) pinned Logan Rhoades, 4:30

195 - Malik Miller pinned Garrett Buckbee (Mechanicsburg), 3:02

220 - Layton Schmick dec. Jay Roberds (Big Spring), 5-0

285 - Donovan Bair (Northern York) dec. Thomas Nelson, 2-1

Consolation Round 1

138 - Brandon Wells maj. dec. Theophilus Missah (Harrisburg), 14-3

Consolation Round 2

126 - Azmir Ibrahim dec. Thaddeus Krebs (Central Dauphin East), 12-6

132 - Trentin Walker pinned Wade Barrick (Big Spring), 4:00

138 - Brandon Wells pinned Evan Keefer (Red Land), 3:46

285 - Thomas Nelson pinned Kylee Page (Susquehanna Township), 1:41

Championship Semifinals

106 - Luke Mentzer (Chambersburg) dec. Taylor Hebenstreit, 10-8

113 - Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff) dec. Noah Clawson, 7-0

120 - Kody Evans (Susquehanna Township) pinned Rafael Portilla, 4:55

145 - Sean Smith maj. dec. Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg), 9-1

152 - Pierce Feite (Northern York) dec. Jarrett Wilson, 9-7 TB2

160 - Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) maj. dec. Colton Zimmerman, 11-2

170 - Tyirek Jackson (Harrisburg) dec. Donavan Kerns, 11-8

195 - Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) pinned Malik Miller, 2:59

220 - Wyatt Hull (Chambersburg) pinned Layton Schmick, 3:20

Consolation Round 3

126 - Azmir Ibrahim maj. dec. Mitchell Strous (Cumberland Valley), 9-1

132 - Logan Ledebohm (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Trentin Walker, 11-2

138 - Brandon Wells dec. Sheldon Mentzer (Big Spring), 4-2

182 - Logan Rhoades pinned Mekhi Williams (Chambersburg), 3:33

285 - Thomas Nelson pinned Aaron Moyer (Lower Dauphin), 0:35

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Taylor Hebenstreit maj. dec. Kyle Haverstick (Northern York), 8-0

113 - Noah Clawson pinned Logan Schmidt (Big Spring), 4:19

120 - Rafael Portilla maj. dec. Mark Paradine (Cedar Cliff), 12-0

126 - Azmir Ibrahim won by forfeit over Jeffrey Russell (Shippensburg)

138 - Kyle Miller (Cumberland Valley) pinned Brandon Wells, 2:32

152 - Jeremie Prograis (Cedar Cliff) maj. dec. Jarrett Wilson, 13-5

160 - Colton Zimmerman pinned Timothy Kissinger (Cumberland Valley), 4:41

170 - Gabriel Hayes (Cumberland Valley) dec. Donavan Kerns, 11-5

182 - Michael Stank (Red Land) dec. Logan Rhoades, 7-0

195 - Andrew Adams (Big Spring) pinned Malik Miller, 2:24

220 - Layton Schmick pinned Jayden Conners (Mechanicsburg), 1:14

285 - Connor Mundis (Cumberland Valley) pinned Thomas Nelson, 0:51

Fifth Place

138 - Kelby Mixell (Chambersburg) pinned Brandon Wells, 2:29

152 - Wyatt Hoffman (Big Spring) dec. Jarrett Wilson, 5-2

170 - Donavan Kerns won by forfeit over Isaiah Auman (Cedar Cliff)

182 - Samir Wilkerson (Harrisburg) dec. Logan Rhoades, 10-4

195 - Zach Evans (Chambersburg) pinned Malik Miller, 2:54

285 - Jeremiah Lecrone (Big Spring) dec. Thomas Nelson, 5-2 TB2

Third Place

106 - Taylor Hebenstreit maj. dec. Noah Groelly (Cumberland Valley), 11-3

113 - Wyatt Fox (Red Land) dec. Noah Clawson, 3-1

120 - Rafael Portilla dec. Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley), 3-0

126 - Aidan Bachman (Cedar Cliff) dec. Azmir Ibrahim, 7-6

160 - Colton Zimmerman maj. dec. Carson Kelly (Red Land), 16-8

220 - Travis Armstrong (Central Dauphin East) pinned Layton Schmick, 3:57

Championship Finals

145 - Sean Smith dec. Sean Donnelly (Lower Dauphin), 7-5

Carlisle wrestlers in bold.