PA-Wrestling.com
Canon McMillan Big Macs Wrestling District 7
WPIAL AAA

2018 PIAA Class AAA Duals

Participating Teams
Archbishop Ryan 0-1
Archbishop Wood 0-2
Bethlehem Catholic 4-0
Boyertown 0-1
Canon McMillan 4-2
Carrick 0-1
Cedar Cliff 1-2
Central Dauphin 3-2
Council Rock South 2-2
Cumberland Valley 0-2
Delaware Valley 1-2
Downingtown West 2-2
Erie Cathedral Prep 4-1
Kiski Area 3-1
Mifflin County 0-2
Nazareth 4-2
Seneca Valley 3-2
Shikellamy 0-2
Spring Grove 0-1
Spring-Ford 1-2
Monday, February 5th, 2018
6:00 PM - Pigtail at Central Dauphin HS
Central Dauphin 54, Boyertown 21 boxscore  
7:00 PM - Pigtail at Archbishop Ryan HS
Downingtown West 52, Archbishop Ryan 15 boxscore  
7:00 PM - Pigtail at Carrick HS
Seneca Valley 60, Carrick 11 boxscore  
7:00 PM - Pigtail at Nazareth MS
Nazareth 60, Spring Grove 3 boxscore  
Thursday, February 8th, 2018
6:00 PM - Championship Round 1 at Giant Center
Canon McMillan 36, Council Rock South 24 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 58, Shikellamy 6 boxscore  
Delaware Valley 45, Cumberland Valley 22 boxscore  
Bethlehem Catholic 46, Downingtown West 12 boxscore  
8:00 PM - Championship Round 1 at Giant Center
Spring-Ford 39, Cedar Cliff 29 boxscore  
Kiski Area 47, Central Dauphin 16 boxscore  
Seneca Valley 58, Archbishop Wood 9 boxscore  
Nazareth 47, Mifflin County 18 boxscore  
Friday, February 9th, 2018
10:00 AM - Consolation Round 1 at Giant Center
Council Rock South 45, Shikellamy 27 boxscore  
Downingtown West 50, Cumberland Valley 20 boxscore  
Central Dauphin 42, Mifflin County 27 boxscore  
Cedar Cliff 45, Archbishop Wood 30 boxscore  
2:00 PM - Championship Quarterfinals at Giant Center
Erie Cathedral Prep 40, Canon McMillan 18 boxscore  
Bethlehem Catholic 55, Delaware Valley 0 boxscore  
Kiski Area 40, Nazareth 21 boxscore  
Seneca Valley 36, Spring-Ford 26 boxscore  
6:00 PM - Consolation Round 2 at Giant Center
Council Rock South 36, Spring-Ford 22 boxscore  
Nazareth 42, Downingtown West 22 boxscore  
Central Dauphin 41, Delaware Valley 21 boxscore  
Canon McMillan 59, Cedar Cliff 9 boxscore  
8:00 PM - Championship Semifinals at Giant Center
Bethlehem Catholic 33, Erie Cathedral Prep 26 boxscore  
Kiski Area 42, Seneca Valley 26 boxscore  
Saturday, February 10th, 2018
9:00 AM - Consolation Round 3 at Giant Center
Nazareth 48, Council Rock South 15 boxscore  
Canon McMillan 29, Central Dauphin 28 boxscore  
11:00 AM - Consolation Semifinals at Giant Center
Erie Cathedral Prep 40, Nazareth 25 boxscore  
Canon McMillan 27, Seneca Valley 23 boxscore  
1:00 PM - Championship Final at Giant Center
Bethlehem Catholic 38, Kiski Area 22 boxscore  
1:00 PM - Third Place at Giant Center
Erie Cathedral Prep 42, Canon McMillan 22 boxscore  
Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy