No photo available

A.J. Corrado

Class of 2021 (Junior)

152, 160

2017-2018: Section 1st; District 4th; Region 4th; State 7th (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 6th; State 5th (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 2nd (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Burrell (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 160 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg Central) L 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/11/19 160 South Allegheny W Forfeit  
12/13/19 160 Jason Dry (State College) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/13/19 160 Ryan Bachar (Penn Trafford) W 1:27 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/14/19 160 Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) W SV-1 6-4 District 6-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Gavyn Beck (Franklin Regional) W 3-0  
12/14/19 160 Brendan Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) W TB-1 2-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/18/19 160 Giovanni Savko (Riverview) W 0:31 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/27/19 152 Frank Gill (Norwin) W 1:04 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 152 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) L 6:23 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
12/27/19 152 Drew Vlasnik (Seneca Valley) W 4:59 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 152 George Shultz (Connellsville) W 3-1  
12/28/19 152 Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North) L 10-4 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
1/3/20 152 Wesley Stull (Penn Trafford) W 14-2 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/3/20 152 Austin McBeth (Southmoreland) W 4:47 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
1/4/20 152 Sammy Starr (Kiski Area) L 2-1 TB2 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 152 Ian Ewing (Greensburg Salem) W 3-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 152 Trevor Verkleeren (Hempfield Area) W 8-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/6/20 152 Highlands W Forfeit  
1/8/20 152 Logan Brunner (Summit Academy) W (pin)  
1/9/20 160 Sammy Starr (Kiski Area) L 1-0 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/15/20 152 Michael Montgomery (Valley) W 1:07 (pin)  
1/17/20 160 Owen Miller (Reynolds) W 3:01 (pin)  
1/17/20 152 Luke Moore (Chestnut Ridge) W 3:11 (pin) District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/17/20 152 Brookville W Forfeit  
1/22/20 152 Austin McBeth (Southmoreland) W (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
1/22/20 160 Nick Hunnell (Elizabeth Forward) W 3:58 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/24/20 152 Gavin Habinyak (Bedford) W 1:11 (pin) District 5-AA: 4th
1/24/20 152 Wyatt Campbell (Southern Huntingdon) W 0:23 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
1/25/20 152 Clayton Lee (Berlin Brothersvalley) W 1:31 (pin) District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/25/20 152 Alec Supanick (North Star) W 0:43 (pin) District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
1/29/20 152 Beth-Center W Forfeit  
2/1/20 152 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) W 8-5 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
2/1/20 152 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown) W (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/6/20 152 Jacob Dinges (Montoursville) W 0:18 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/7/20 152 Saucon Valley W Forfeit  
2/7/20 160 Dylan Gourley (Corry Area) W 2:32 (pin) Section: 5th
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/8/20 152 Ayden Kauffman (Hamburg) W 1:40 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/8/20 160 Quentyn Riggleman (Chestnut Ridge) W 11-0 (major)  
2/14/20 152 Kyle Jones (Mount Pleasant) W 1:16 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/14/20 152 Austin McBeth (Southmoreland) W 0:26 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
2/15/20 152 Joey Boughton (Avonworth) W 1:22 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/15/20 152 Garrett Ammon (South Park) W 0:56 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: DNP
2/15/20 152 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) W 2-1 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
2/21/20 152 Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) W 3:39 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
2/21/20 152 Ryan Weyandt (Forest Hills) W 10-7 District 6-AA: 8th
2/22/20 152 Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) W 3-2 District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: 7th
2/22/20 152 Caleb Dowling (St. Joseph's Academy) L 2-1 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
3/5/20 152 Christian Good (Muncy) W 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
3/6/20 152 Benjamin Haubert (Palisades) W 3-2 District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/6/20 152 Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) W 3-2 District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: 7th
3/7/20 152 Caleb Dowling (St. Joseph's Academy) L 3-2 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd