No photo available

A.J. Corrado

Class of 2021 (Junior)

132, 138

2017-2018: Section 1st; District 4th; Region 4th; State 7th (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 6th; State 5th (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 2nd (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Burrell (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/13/17 132 Riverview W Forfeit  
12/15/17 132 Jason Geyer (Seneca Valley) L 6-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/15/17 132 Brendan Fox (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 0:59 (pin)  
12/15/17 132 Chris Matthews (Exeter) W 6-2 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 132 Connor Neiswender (Boyertown) W 1:48 (pin)  
12/16/17 132 Bodee Tolbert (Bishop McDevitt) L 2-1 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: 8th
12/20/17 132 Brady Sherlock (Summit Academy) W 2:55 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/22/17 132 Caleb Morris (Waynesburg Central) L 13-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
12/29/17 132 Nick Coy (Penn Trafford) L 4-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/29/17 132 Jason Baker (Derry Area) W 8-7 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/29/17 132 Michael Cassidy (Cedar Cliff) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 132 Jack Driscoll (Norwin) W 2:28 (pin)  
1/6/18 132 Nick Coy (Penn Trafford) L 10-4 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/6/18 132 Jared Curcio (Kiski Area) W 5-1  
1/6/18 132 Alex Miscovich (Mount Pleasant) W 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/16/18 132 Jared Curcio (Kiski Area) W 1-0  
1/17/18 132 Valley W Forfeit  
1/20/18 132 Seth Harbaugh (Chestnut Ridge) W 2:51 (pin) District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/20/18 132 Rocco Bartolo (Reynolds) L 5-2  
1/20/18 132 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) W 6-2  
1/20/18 132 Wyatt Kulik (Brookville) W 4-3  
1/20/18 132 Ronald Dewey (South Fayette) W (pin)  
1/24/18 132 John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) W 5-4 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
1/24/18 138 Eli Brinsky (South Fayette) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/26/18 132 Colton Riley (Tussey Mountain) W 8-0 (major) District 5-AA: DNP
1/26/18 132 Hunter Wilhelm (Northern Garrett, MD) W 0:38 (pin)  
1/27/18 132 Alex Miscovich (Mount Pleasant) L 8-6 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/27/18 132 Austin Broadwater (Meyersdale) W 9-1 (major)  
1/27/18 132 Cody Brown (Chestnut Ridge) W 6-1 District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/31/18 132 Alex Miscovich (Mount Pleasant) W 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/3/18 138 Mason Burgdolt (McGuffey) W 2:56 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/3/18 132 Jason Baker (Derry Area) W 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/8/18 132 Joseph Klock (Muncy) L 18-2 5:18 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/9/18 132 Isiah Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) W 14-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 6th
2/9/18 132 Wyatt Kulik (Brookville) W 21-5 4:39 (TF)  
2/10/18 132 Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs) W 12-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 8th
2/16/18 132 Mason Thomas (South Allegheny) W 1:17 (pin)  
2/16/18 132 Anthony Mundorf (Avonworth) W 1:08 (pin)  
2/16/18 132 John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) W 8-4 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
2/17/18 132 Josh Agnew (Jefferson Morgan) W 4-0 Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/17/18 132 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) L 6-0  
2/17/18 132 John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) L 4-2 OT Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
2/23/18 132 Chase Proudfit (Penn Cambria) L 4-3 District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/23/18 132 Michael Turner (Marion Center) W 1-0 District 6-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/24/18 132 John Rocco Kazalas (Quaker Valley) W 4-2 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
2/24/18 132 Bryce Belcher (Berlin Brothersvalley) W 3-1 District 5-AA: 4th
2/24/18 132 Chase Proudfit (Penn Cambria) W 3-0 District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/24/18 132 Jacob Powers (St. Joseph's Academy) L 4-3 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: DNP
3/8/18 132 Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs) L 2-1 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 8th
3/8/18 132 Donavin Chambers (Ellwood City) W 1-0 Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/9/18 132 Chase Proudfit (Penn Cambria) W 1-0 District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/9/18 132 Matt Peters (Northwestern Lehigh) W 10-1 (major)  
3/9/18 132 Rocco Bartolo (Reynolds) L 8-0 (major)  
3/10/18 132 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) W 7-0