TRICADA Tournament

Friday, January 3, 2020 - Saturday, January 4, 2020

at South Fayette HS

Team Standings

(1) Canon McMillan 283.5, (2) Waynesburg Central 257.5, (3) Trinity 164.0, (4) Burgettstown 148.5, (5) Beth-Center 147.5, (6) McGuffey 128.5, (7) South Fayette 122.5, (8) Peters Township 101.0, (9) Fort Cherry 86.5, (10) West Greene 58.0, (11) Chartiers-Houston 57.0, (12) Ringgold 41.0, (13) Bentworth 33.5, (14) Washington 33.0, (15) Jefferson Morgan 26.0, (16) Albert Gallatin 18.0

Pigtails

132 - Brody Evans (Waynesburg Central) pinned Evan Koonse, 1:56

138 - Jacob Noyes pinned Brady Schuetz (Chartiers-Houston), 1:41

145 - Kwaku Bimpong (Chartiers-Houston) pinned Jaeron Cody, 3:40

Championship Round 1

120 - Joey Sentipal pinned Jacob Potts (South Fayette), 2:46

126 - Dawson Anderson (South Fayette) dec. Hunter Guiddy, 11-4

132 - Anthony Lancos pinned Philip Dennis (Albert Gallatin), 0:48

138 - Tyler Soule (Canon McMillan) dec. Jacob Noyes, 7-3

145 - Ryan Green pinned Leslie Martinez (Ringgold), 0:20

160 - Mike Ewing (Washington) pinned Jacob Loudin, 2:34

170 - Alston Csutoros (Beth-Center) pinned Alex Mitko, 2:38

182 - Turner Lehman pinned Ryan Lynch (Beth-Center), 2:22

285 - Riley Kemper pinned Austin Dry (Fort Cherry), 0:27

Consolation Pigtails

132 - Philip Dennis (Albert Gallatin) dec. Evan Koonse, 5-0

145 - Jaeron Cody pinned Leslie Martinez (Ringgold), 1:59

Consolation Round 1

126 - Hunter Guiddy pinned Anthony Adkins (Washington), 4:32

138 - Nate Kirby (Waynesburg Central) dec. Jacob Noyes, 8-3

145 - Reece Seng (Trinity) pinned Jaeron Cody, 3:32

170 - Alex Mitko pinned Tayvian Miller (Chartiers-Houston), 0:42

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Shane Ilgenfritz pinned Daniel Collins (West Greene), 0:45

120 - Joey Sentipal won by tech. fall over Levi Corbly (West Greene), 15-0 4:15

132 - Anthony Lancos pinned Noah Schratz (Peters Township), 1:06

145 - Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg Central) pinned Ryan Green, 3:42

160 - Shane Kemper pinned Haden Ross (West Greene), 1:06

182 - Turner Lehman pinned Austin Kuslock (Chartiers-Houston), 1:35

285 - Riley Kemper pinned Andrew Vessels (Jefferson Morgan), 1:26

Consolation Round 2

126 - Hunter Guiddy pinned Nathan Miklos (Chartiers-Houston), 2:07

145 - Ryan Green pinned Dominic Digiacomo (South Fayette), 1:25

160 - Alex Lange (Beth-Center) pinned Jacob Loudin, 1:54

170 - Eli Makel (Waynesburg Central) pinned Alex Mitko, 1:44

Championship Semifinals

106 - Jacob Houpt (Canon McMillan) won by tech. fall over Shane Ilgenfritz, 16-0 4:29

120 - Costa Moore (Canon McMillan) dec. Joey Sentipal, 3-1

132 - Cole Homet (Waynesburg Central) pinned Anthony Lancos, 1:34

160 - Shane Kemper dec. Drew Cain (Trinity), 5-0

182 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) pinned Turner Lehman, 1:29

285 - Riley Kemper pinned Tyson Brophy (Trinity), 1:55

Consolation Round 3

126 - Hunter Guiddy dec. Tyler Fisher (Beth-Center), 4-0

145 - Jake Tkach (Fort Cherry) pinned Ryan Green, 4:01

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Shane Ilgenfritz dec. James Anderson (South Fayette), 9-4

120 - Joey Sentipal pinned Jessie Orbin (Chartiers-Houston), 2:18

126 - Dawson Anderson (South Fayette) dec. Hunter Guiddy, 5-0

132 - Tyler Berish (Beth-Center) pinned Anthony Lancos, 1:00

182 - Turner Lehman won by inj. default over Hunter Frantz (Trinity), 2-0 4:13

Fifth Place

126 - Jacob Merriman (Fort Cherry) dec. Hunter Guiddy, 6-5

132 - Anthony Lancos dec. Brody Evans (Waynesburg Central), 7-1

Third Place

106 - Shane Ilgenfritz pinned Davis Stepp (Beth-Center), 0:35

120 - Joey Sentipal pinned Hunter Shriver (Waynesburg Central), 1:53

182 - Darnell Johnson (Waynesburg Central) dec. Turner Lehman, 6-0

Championship Finals

160 - Ethan Barr (McGuffey) dec. Shane Kemper, 5-0

285 - Riley Kemper pinned Quentin Franklin (South Fayette), 2:54

Burgettstown wrestlers in bold.