No photo available

Riley Kemper

Class of 2020 (Senior)

285

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Burgettstown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 285 Connor Schellman (Conneaut Area) W 0:32 (pin) Section: 8th (AA)
12/6/19 285 Tim Pollock (Upper St. Clair) W 1:48 (pin)  
12/6/19 285 Nick Murphy (Elizabeth Forward) W 1:00 (pin)  
12/6/19 285 Cameron Carter-Green (Washington) W 1:38 (pin)  
12/11/19 285 Nate Schultz (South Park) W (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: DNP
12/12/19 285 South Side Beaver W Forfeit  
12/18/19 285 Christian Illig (Fort Cherry) W (pin)  
12/20/19 285 Alikhan Kakhramonov (Chartiers Valley) W 0:08 (pin)  
12/27/19 285 Phillip Kline (Northern Bedford) W 16-1 1:43 (TF)  
12/27/19 285 Xavier Reyda (Corry Area) W 0:54 (pin) Section: 5th
District 10-AA: DNP
12/28/19 285 Matthew Watkins (Tussey Mountain) W 1:49 (pin) District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/28/19 285 William McChesney (Greensburg Salem) L 3-1 SV Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/3/20 285 Austin Dry (Fort Cherry) W 0:27 (pin)  
1/3/20 285 Andrew Vessels (Jefferson Morgan) W 1:26 (pin)  
1/4/20 285 Tyson Brophy (Trinity) W 1:55 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 285 Quentin Franklin (South Fayette) W 2:54 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/6/20 285 Cameron Carter-Green (Washington) W (pin)  
1/10/20 285 Alikhan Kakhramonov (Chartiers Valley) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/10/20 285 Andrew Vessels (Jefferson Morgan) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/11/20 285 Nick Murphy (Elizabeth Forward) W 2:26 (pin)  
1/11/20 285 Logan Danielson (Thomas Jefferson) W 3:02 (pin)  
1/15/20 285 Jacob Strimel (Chartiers-Houston) W (pin)  
1/22/20 285 Austin Sethman (Beth-Center) W 0:27 (pin)  
1/22/20 285 Charles Yanniello (McGuffey) W 0:59 (pin)  
1/25/20 285 Fox Chapel W Forfeit  
1/25/20 285 Micah Killion (New Castle) W (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/25/20 285 Dante Compagni (Ringgold) W (pin)  
1/25/20 285 Evan Kline (Norwin) W (pin)  
1/29/20 285 Mount Pleasant W Forfeit  
1/29/20 285 Freedom Area W Forfeit  
2/1/20 285 Charles Yanniello (McGuffey) W 0:44 (pin)  
2/1/20 285 Burrell W Forfeit  
2/6/20 285 Noah Smith (Chestnut Ridge) W 0:33 (pin)  
2/7/20 285 Charles Sheppard (Hamburg) W 0:14 (pin)  
2/14/20 285 Austin Dry (Fort Cherry) W 1:35 (pin)  
2/14/20 285 Cameron Carter-Green (Washington) W 8-6  
2/15/20 285 Frank Cortazzo (South Allegheny) W 1:14 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/15/20 285 Jeremiah Nelson (Highlands) W 0:31 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: DNP
2/15/20 285 Mitch Miles (Laurel) L 3:59 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/21/20 285 Derek Beach (Northern Bedford) W 1:13 (pin)  
2/21/20 285 Evan Pellegrine (Bellwood Antis) W 2:25 (pin) District 6-AA: 7th
2/22/20 285 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) L 1-0 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 3rd
2/22/20 285 Matthew Watkins (Tussey Mountain) W 1:25 (pin) District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/22/20 285 Marvin Beatty (Marion Center) W 2:04 (pin) District 6-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
3/5/20 285 Emmanuel Ulrich (Mifflinburg) W 6:50 (pin)  
3/6/20 285 Colby Whitehill (Brookville) L 8-0 (major) District 9-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
3/6/20 285 Jordan Schell (Girard) W 2:18 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 5th
3/6/20 285 Keegan Braund (Athens) W 5-1 Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
3/6/20 285 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) L 5-1 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 3rd
3/7/20 285 Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua) W 3-2 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP