No photo available

Riley Kemper

Class of 2020 (Senior)

285

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Burgettstown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 285 Lorenzo Axton (Bentworth) W 1:02 (pin)  
12/8/18 285 David Locke (South Side Beaver) W 1:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/8/18 285 Quentin Franklin (South Fayette) L 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/8/18 285 Nathan Homa (Elizabeth Forward) W 1:18 (pin)  
12/8/18 285 Josh Strobel (Armstrong) W 2:57 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/12/18 285 Nate Schultz (South Park) W 1:24 (pin)  
12/14/18 285 David Locke (South Side Beaver) W 0:53 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/19/18 285 Fort Cherry W Forfeit  
12/27/18 285 Noah Lynch (Bedford) W 2:39 (pin) District 5-AA: 4th
12/28/18 285 Jeffrey Swine (Lee-Davis, VA) W 2:23 (pin)  
12/28/18 285 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) L 1:21 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 7th
12/28/18 285 Matt Long (Union City) W 15-9 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: DNP
State AA: DNP
12/28/18 285 David Schuffert (Valley) L 4-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
1/2/19 285 Gerald Comedy (Washington) L 4-1 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 8th
1/4/19 285 Lorenzo Axton (Bentworth) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/5/19 285 Giomar Ramos (Canon McMillan) W 5:27 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 285 Gerald Comedy (Washington) L 8-2 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 8th
1/11/19 285 Jacob DeSimon (Youngsville) W 0:46 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/12/19 285 Logan Rhodes (Jefferson Morgan) W 0:31 (pin)  
1/12/19 285 Nathan Homa (Elizabeth Forward) W 1:38 (pin)  
1/12/19 285 Gerald Comedy (Washington) L 3-2 TB2 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 8th
1/12/19 285 R.J. Quinn (Pottsville) W 0:11 (pin)  
1/16/19 285 Chartiers-Houston W Forfeit  
1/23/19 285 Noah Cline (McGuffey) W (pin)  
1/23/19 285 Beth-Center W Forfeit  
1/24/19 285 Carlynton W Forfeit  
1/26/19 285 Xavier Reyda (Corry Area) W 0:42 (pin)  
1/26/19 285 Zach Cypher (Norwin) W 17-2 (TF)  
1/26/19 285 Shaler W Forfeit  
1/26/19 285 Grant Nelson (Peters Township) W (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 285 Jacob Forrest (Hopewell) W (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 285 Fernando Franco (Freedom Area) W (pin)  
2/15/19 285 James Dillie (Chartiers-Houston) W 1:27 (pin)  
2/15/19 285 Gerald Comedy (Washington) W 4-2 TB Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 8th
2/16/19 285 Jacob Bell (Burrell) W 0:36 (pin)  
2/16/19 285 Mitch Miles (Laurel) W 2:23 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/16/19 285 David Schuffert (Valley) W 2:32 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
2/22/19 285 Matthew Watkins (Tussey Mountain) W 0:40 (pin)  
2/22/19 285 Kole Winfield (Southern Huntingdon) L 7-2 District 6-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
2/23/19 285 Mitch Miles (Laurel) W 2:20 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/23/19 285 Trae Kitko (Moshannon Valley) W 2:45 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
2/23/19 285 Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale) L 6-4  
2/23/19 285 Marvin Beatty (Marion Center) W 15-8 District 6-AA: DNP
3/7/19 285 Owen Zechman (Midd-West) W 8-1  
3/7/19 285 Colby Whitehill (Brookville) L 1:46 (pin) District 9-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 8th
3/8/19 285 Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farm School) L 7-6 District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP