No photo available

Riley Kemper

Class of 2020 (Senior)

220, 285

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Burgettstown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 220 Pacey Rakoci (Butler) W 0:58 (pin)  
12/8/17 220 Ashton Lopez (Bentworth) W 8-4 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/9/17 220 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) L 3:45 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/9/17 220 Mark Kurchena (South Fayette) W 1:26 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/9/17 220 Ogden Atwood (Armstrong) L 2-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/19/17 285 Bentworth W Forfeit  
12/20/17 285 Gerald Comedy (Washington) W (pin)  
12/28/17 220 Shawn Proctor (Corry Area) W 4:30 (pin)  
12/28/17 220 Connor Main (West Greene) L 15-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 220 Skylar Collins (Hickory) W 2:37 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/29/17 220 Mason Augustine (North Star) W 6-3 District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/29/17 220 Riley Miller (United) L 4-2 District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
12/29/17 220 Ryan Mauro (Southmoreland) W 5-4 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
1/3/18 220 Fort Cherry W Forfeit  
1/5/18 220 Ashton Lopez (Bentworth) W 4-3 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/6/18 220 Connor Main (West Greene) L 7-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 220 Jake Walker (South Fayette) W 13-6 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/6/18 220 Ashton Lopez (Bentworth) L 11-4 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/9/18 220 South Park W Forfeit  
1/10/18 285 Randall Kidwell (Avella) L 7-5 Section: 4th
District 7-AA: DNP
1/12/18 220 Brandon Stopperich (Chartiers-Houston) W 1:22 (pin)  
1/13/18 220 Ashton Lopez (Bentworth) W 4-3 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/13/18 220 Jake Slinger (Upper St. Clair) L 3:10 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/17/18 220 Brandon Stopperich (Chartiers-Houston) W (pin)  
1/24/18 285 Mark Ramer (Beaver) W (pin)  
1/24/18 285 Fernando Franco (Freedom Area) W (pin)  
1/27/18 220 Iroquois W Forfeit  
1/27/18 220 Joey Kremer (Shaler) W 0:23 (pin)  
1/27/18 220 Donovan Cutchember (Fox Chapel) W 5:12 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/27/18 220 Jordan Smith (Indiana) W (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/27/18 220 Shayne Westfall (Smethport) W (pin) District 9-AA: DNP
1/31/18 220 Ian Fasano (Mount Pleasant) W (pin)  
2/1/18 285 Bishop McCoy (South Side Beaver) L 3:27 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 5th
2/16/18 220 Cody Weber (Washington) W 2:37 (pin)  
2/17/18 220 Connor Main (West Greene) L 4-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 220 Nicholas Wolfe (Freedom Area) W 2:33 (pin)  
2/17/18 220 Mason Slahtovsky (Burrell) W 0:36 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 8th
2/17/18 220 Cody Weber (Washington) W 3:49 (pin)  
2/23/18 220 Jake Ryan (Mount Union) L 14-1 (major) District 6-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/23/18 220 Jon Croft (Central Cambria) L 4-1 District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP