No photo available

Riley Kemper

Class of 2020 (Senior)

220, 285

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Burgettstown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/9/16 220 Kirk Hegarty (South Fayette) W 8-2  
12/9/16 220 Ian Edenfield (Laurel Highlands) L 1:52 (pin)  
12/10/16 220 Kevin Dreyer (North Hills) W 3:38 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/10/16 220 John Adams (Beaver) W 2-1  
12/10/16 220 Randy Simmons (Freedom Area) L 5-1  
12/10/16 220 Bradley Fadeley (Quaker Valley) W 0:54 (pin)  
12/14/16 285 Brett Leydig (South Park) W 2-0 Section: 5th
District 7-AA: DNP
12/20/16 220 Ashton Lopez (Bentworth) W 5-2 Section: 6th (AA)
12/21/16 220 Nick Raimondi (Washington) W (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/28/16 220 Colton Koontz (Northern Bedford) W 0:42 (pin)  
12/28/16 220 Bishop McCoy (South Side Beaver) L 9-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/28/16 220 Spencer John (Jeannette) W 1:48 (pin)  
12/28/16 220 Joe Gluzman (West Allegheny) L 3:27 (pin)  
1/28/17 220 Jamon Miyares (Westinghouse) L 6-4  
1/28/17 220 Drake Church (Seneca Valley) W 14-13  
1/28/17 220 Matt Starr (DuBois) W 4-0 District 9-AAA: DNP
1/28/17 220 Shamil Zaynullaev (Chartiers Valley) L 3:49 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/17/17 220 Nick Raimondi (Washington) W 1:34 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/17/17 220 Josh Kumer (Fort Cherry) W 5:59 (pin) Section: 6th (AA)
2/17/17 220 Bishop McCoy (South Side Beaver) L 14-7 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/18/17 220 J.J. Harris (Yough) W 3:47 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 8th
2/18/17 220 Noah Wiencek (Derry Area) L 2-0  
2/18/17 220 Jake Walker (South Fayette) L 8-2  
2/24/17 220 Landon Fisher (Huntingdon) L 4-2 District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/24/17 220 J.J. Harris (Yough) W 1:33 (pin) Section: 4th
District 7-AA: 8th
2/25/17 220 Brandon Greise (Bedford) W 2:26 (pin)  
2/25/17 220 Ryan Mauro (Southmoreland) L 4-1