PA-Wrestling.com
Boyertown Bears Wrestling District 1
Pioneer Athletic Conference
Jordan Wood

Jordan Wood

Class of 2016

220, 285

2012-2013: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 2nd (AAA)
2013-2014: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 2nd (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 1st (AAA)

Stats for 2012-2013 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2011-2012 Post-Season
12/8/12 220 Bensalem W Forfeit  
12/8/12 220 Jake Gunning (Bethlehem Liberty) W 5-1 District 11-AAA: 6th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/8/12 285 Keith Miller (Governor Mifflin) W 1:57 (pin)  
12/8/12 220 Evan James (Unionville) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/8/12 285 Brad Trego (Owen J. Roberts) W 8-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
12/14/12 220 Cal Haines (Redbank Valley) W 0:45 (pin) District 9-AA: DNP
12/14/12 220 Jake Baker (General McLane) W 3:18 (pin)  
12/15/12 220 Kevin Hughes (Stroudsburg) W 1:10 (pin)  
12/15/12 220 Aram Moffit (South Western) W 3:45 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/15/12 220 Evan Daley (Fort LeBoeuf) W 8-5 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
12/19/12 285 Mason Weber (Pottstown) W 1:01 (pin)  
12/28/12 220 Scott Donovan (Honesdale) W 1:04 (pin)  
12/28/12 220 Evan Kauffman (Bethlehem Freedom) W 12-2 (major) District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
12/29/12 220 Taylor Schermerhorn (Hazleton Area) W 1:44 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
12/29/12 220 Garrett Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) L 3:14 (pin)  
1/3/13 285 Tracey Green (Methacton) W 1-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/5/13 285 Shane DiPietro (Cumberland Valley) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/9/13 220 Tyler Godshall (Upper Perkiomen) W 2:33 (pin)  
1/11/13 285 Brad Trego (Owen J. Roberts) W 7-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
1/16/13 220 Paul Hossler (Phoenixville) W 1:19 (pin)  
1/17/13 220 Pat Finn (Pottsgrove) W 7-1 Section: 1st (AAA)
1/19/13 285 Ryan Bowman (Hanover) W 0:24 (pin)  
1/19/13 285 Tom Smouse (Brookville) W 2:30 (pin)  
1/19/13 285 Nazar Mironenko (Mifflinburg) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
1/19/13 285 John Macken (Saegertown) W 0:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/19/13 220 Logan Rickert (Reynolds) W 5-2 Section: DNP (AA)
1/23/13 285 Luke DiElsi (Perkiomen Valley) W 3:32 (pin)  
1/24/13 285 James Dutrow (Council Rock North) W 0:35 (pin)  
1/30/13 285 Joshua Boyer (Spring-Ford) W 1:22 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/1/13 285 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit  
2/1/13 285 Brad Trego (Owen J. Roberts) W 12-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
2/2/13 285 Joshua Boyer (Spring-Ford) W 2:21 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/2/13 285 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit  
2/4/13 285 Mike Lentz (Spring Grove) W 1:25 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/6/13 220 Josh Bildstein (Pope John Paul II) W 0:46 (pin)  
2/16/13 220 Tyler Godshall (Upper Perkiomen) W 0:33 (pin)  
2/16/13 220 Tahar Ferradji (Methacton) W 3:30 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/16/13 220 Pat Finn (Pottsgrove) W 7-3 Section: 1st (AAA)
2/23/13 220 Nick Perri (Spring-Ford) W 1:38 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/13 220 Nick DeAngelo (Owen J. Roberts) W 0:51 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/13 220 Pat Finn (Pottsgrove) W 6-5 Section: 1st (AAA)
3/1/13 220 Eric Gary (Bensalem) W 3:46 (pin)  
3/2/13 220 Matt Bartolotta (Downingtown East) W 6-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/2/13 220 Mike Boykin (Coatesville) W 4-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/7/13 220 Cole Macek (Montour) W 4-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/13 220 Shaun Heist (Parkland) W 6-1 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/13 220 Zach DeLuca (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) W 7-4 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/9/13 220 Thomas Haines (Solanco) L 7-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy