District 3 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Susquenita HS

Team Standings

(1) Bermudian Springs 189.0, (2) West Perry 188.0, (3) Newport 180.5, (4) Boiling Springs 160.0, (5) Susquenita 131.5, (6) East Pennsboro 123.5, (7) Trinity 108.5, (8) Upper Dauphin 100.0, (9) Biglerville 84.0, (10) James Buchanan 70.0, (11) Littlestown 66.0, (12) Hanover 65.5, (13) Fairfield 60.0, (14) Eastern York 56.0, (15) Kennard Dale 36.0, (16) Delone Catholic 34.0, (16) Halifax 34.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Raif Barber pinned Isael Sanchez (Biglerville), 0:28

126 - Eli Bounds dec. Cameron Sarver (Newport), 8-5

132 - Andrew Stafford pinned Ryder Mathias (Hanover), 0:20

138 - Kobin Karper pinned Trenton Herrera (West Perry), 1:44

145 - Michael Duggan maj. dec. Chanse Boyer (Bermudian Springs), 11-2

152 - Aidan Metzger maj. dec. Miguel Melendez (Hanover), 9-1

160 - Eli Crum pinned Isaac Sierra-Soto (Biglerville), 1:51

170 - Jaydan Barrick won by tech. fall over Brock Bolton (Eastern York), 15-0 3:37

182 - Jacob Scott pinned Evan Furlong (East Pennsboro), 0:45

195 - Joshua Martin pinned Ryan Craig (Trinity), 1:43

220 - Colby Page pinned Henry Garcia (Hanover), 1:09

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Raif Barber won by tech. fall over Ashtyn Leigh (West Perry), 16-0 3:20

126 - Brennan Schisler (Bermudian Springs) dec. Eli Bounds, 12-6

132 - Andrew Stafford dec. Ethan Slaybaugh (Biglerville), 11-6

138 - Kobin Karper maj. dec. Mason Hurst (Littlestown), 13-1

145 - Michael Duggan pinned Zachary Dice (Eastern York), 1:07

152 - Trenton Harder (Bermudian Springs) won by tech. fall over Aidan Metzger, 18-1 3:31

160 - Eli Crum dec. Tate Neiderer (Delone Catholic), 7-3

170 - Mason Huggins (Newport) pinned Jaydan Barrick, 1:23

182 - Hogan Swenski (Bermudian Springs) pinned Jacob Scott, 2:21

195 - Josh Keller (Bermudian Springs) dec. Joshua Martin, 9-2

220 - Savauri Shelton (Bermudian Springs) pinned Colby Page, 4:49

Consolation Round 2

126 - Eli Bounds dec. John Stoner (James Buchanan), 6-0

152 - Aidan Metzger pinned Dayton Ramsburg (Fairfield), 0:29

170 - Jaydan Barrick won by forfeit over Darius Bailey (Kennard Dale)

182 - Jacob Scott pinned Austin Cordrey (Kennard Dale), 0:17

195 - Joshua Martin pinned Travis Ward (Kennard Dale), 4:19

220 - Colby Page pinned Camron Pine (James Buchanan), 1:26

Championship Semifinals

113 - Raif Barber dec. Ganon Smith (Newport), 6-2

132 - Andrew Stafford dec. Caleb Mantz (Bermudian Springs), 12-5

138 - Blake Showers (Biglerville) maj. dec. Kobin Karper, 13-3

145 - Daniel Kosinski (Trinity) dec. Michael Duggan, 3-1 SV

160 - Eli Crum won by tech. fall over Dillon Johns (Upper Dauphin), 15-0 3:07

Consolation Round 3

126 - Jaxen Zimmerman (Susquenita) won by inj. default over Eli Bounds

152 - Kaleb Crean (Eastern York) pinned Aidan Metzger, 1:43

170 - Jaydan Barrick pinned Adam Thoman (West Perry), 2:03

182 - Kyle Davis (Fairfield) pinned Jacob Scott, 2:22

195 - Joshua Martin dec. Kardan Trish (Hanover), 10-4

220 - Jeremy Gebhart (Littlestown) dec. Colby Page, 7-2

Consolation Semifinals

138 - Kobin Karper won by tech. fall over Danny Capozzoli (Newport), 16-1

145 - Michael Duggan dec. Malcolm Gerlach (Hanover), 6-3

170 - Jagger Gray (Trinity) dec. Jaydan Barrick, 5-2

195 - Henry Hartpence-Campos (East Pennsboro) dec. Joshua Martin, 13-7

Fifth Place

170 - Jaydan Barrick maj. dec. Jhonathan Balek (Bermudian Springs), 10-1

195 - Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk (West Perry) dec. Joshua Martin, 7-4

Third Place

138 - Kobin Karper pinned Logan Kramer (East Pennsboro), 2:26

145 - Michael Duggan dec. Malachi Harvey (East Pennsboro), 8-4

Championship Finals

113 - Connor Brown (Littlestown) dec. Raif Barber, 8-2

132 - Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro) dec. Andrew Stafford, 6-0

160 - Tyler Wonders (West Perry) won by inj. default over Eli Crum, 4-1 2:42

Boiling Springs wrestlers in bold.