No photo available

Korbin Myers

Class of 2015

113

2011-2012: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 2nd (AA)
2012-2013: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 3rd (AA)
2013-2014: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 2nd (AA)

Stats for 2012-2013 Boiling Springs (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2011-2012 Post-Season
12/14/12 113 Andrew Valentin (Stroudsburg) W 19-4, 3:40 (TF)  
12/14/12 113 Garrett Mauger (Boyertown) W 17-2; 5:22 (TF)  
12/15/12 113 Hayden Hidlay (Mifflin County) L 6-3  
12/15/12 113 Benji Yates (Erie McDowell) W 12-2 (major) District 10-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/15/12 113 Zach Fisher (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 13-4 (major)  
12/15/12 113 Luke Pletcher (Greater Latrobe) W 3-1 ot  
12/15/12 113 Nate Newberry (Biglerville) W 10-4  
2/7/13 113 Bingbong Elizon (Saegertown) W 17-2; 5:42 (TF) Section: DNP (AA)
2/8/13 113 Sam Shank (Chestnut Ridge) W 16-0; 4:27 (TF)  
2/8/13 113 Mike Bartolo (Reynolds) W 13-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/9/13 113 Jarret Carter (Fort LeBoeuf) W 10-2 (major)  
2/16/13 113 Corey Sheibley (Susquenita) W 1:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/16/13 113 Giuliano Graziosi (Hanover) W 1:59 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/16/13 113 Nate Newberry (Biglerville) W 8-2  
2/22/13 113 Giuliano Graziosi (Hanover) W 0:39 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/23/13 113 Dalton Becker (Bermudian Springs) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 6th
2/23/13 113 Alec Torres (Wyomissing) W 9-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/1/13 113 Nate Newberry (Biglerville) W 13-5 (major)  
3/2/13 113 Stephen Maloney (Bethlehem Catholic) W 6-4  
3/2/13 113 David Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) W 15-6 (major) Section: 4th
District 3-AA: DNP
3/7/13 113 Jacob Tothka (Bentworth) W 12-4 (major) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/8/13 113 Justin Patrick (Ligonier Valley) W 3-1 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 4th
3/8/13 113 George Phillippi (Derry Area) L 2-1 TB  
3/8/13 113 Caleb Bordner (Tri Valley) W 3-2 District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: 8th
3/9/13 113 Justin Patrick (Ligonier Valley) W 4-2 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 4th