New Oxford Tournament

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at New Oxford HS

Team Standings

(1) Bishop McDevitt 219.0, (2) Canton 180.0, (3) Carlisle 168.5, (4) York Suburban 140.5, (5) LaSalle 114.0, (6) Central Dauphin East 112.5, (7) Biglerville 111.0, (7) Troy 111.0, (9) Littlestown 109.0, (10) Athens 107.0, (11) New Oxford 102.0, (12) Harry S. Truman 93.0, (13) Dover 89.0, (14) Line Mountain 85.0, (15) Northeastern 80.0, (16) Milton Hershey 57.0, (17) Meadowbrook Christian 48.5, (18) West York 47.0, (19) Greencastle Antrim 34.5, (20) Hanover 34.0, (21) Eastern York 24.0, (22) Delone Catholic 22.5, (23) Fairfield 0.0

Pigtails

106 - Caden Kessel pinned Bethany Starliper (Fairfield), 0:46

132 - Zane Bodvin (New Oxford) dec. Isael Sanchez, 12-6

138 - Seth Lady pinned Christopher Spizzieri (Bishop McDevitt), 2:00

145 - Brody Conrad pinned James Ritter (Harry S. Truman), 1:14

152 - Chase Usner (Milton Hershey) maj. dec. Landon Taylor, 12-2

160 - Robert Riley (LaSalle) pinned Kyle McGarry, 2:35

Championship Round 1

106 - Garrett Pedrick (Carlisle) pinned Caden Kessel, 2:01

106 - Brody Gardner pinned Tyler Wales (Northeastern), 0:57

126 - Constantino Kocoronis (Northeastern) pinned Sean Sneed, 2:56

132 - Devan Ponce pinned Weckley Cherilus (Harry S. Truman), 0:56

138 - Wyatt Dillon (Dover) pinned Seth Lady, 4:21

138 - Joey Ney pinned Kylief Peterson (Milton Hershey), 1:20

145 - Noah Rice (York Suburban) pinned Brody Conrad, 3:10

152 - Gage Bishop dec. Dakota Shue (York Suburban), 8-1

160 - Tyson Taylor pinned Matthew Thomas (Eastern York), 3:58

172 - Josh Fayette (LaSalle) pinned Daniel Sanchez, 1:23

189 - Levi Roberts pinned John Mellor (Harry S. Truman), 3:17

215 - Mason Keiper pinned Emmanuel Miller (Milton Hershey), 1:20

Consolation Round 2

126 - Sean Sneed dec. Wyatt Zech (West York), 6-0

132 - Davis Wenger (LaSalle) dec. Isael Sanchez, 8-7

138 - Seth Lady pinned Aidan Daly (Harry S. Truman), 1:27

145 - Brody Conrad pinned Emma Flohr (Fairfield), 0:50

152 - Domonic Giraffa (Delone Catholic) maj. dec. Landon Taylor, 12-4

160 - Levi Pepper (Canton) dec. Kyle McGarry, 2-0

Consolation Round 3

106 - Isaac Garner (Eastern York) pinned Caden Kessel, 4:16

126 - Aidan Buchanan (LaSalle) dec. Sean Sneed, 6-4

138 - Artem Reichart (Delone Catholic) dec. Seth Lady, 7-2

145 - Dylan Herr (Littlestown) dec. Brody Conrad, 11-4

172 - Allan Mitra (Hanover) dec. Daniel Sanchez, 6-2

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Brody Gardner maj. dec. Justin Adams (York Suburban), 12-2

132 - Devan Ponce pinned Connor Bauerline (Delone Catholic), 1:36

138 - Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian) won by tech. fall over Joey Ney, 20-3 6:00

152 - Tyler Bard (West York) dec. Gage Bishop, 3-2

160 - Anthony DeAngelo (Carlisle) pinned Tyson Taylor, 0:59

189 - Riley Parker (Canton) dec. Levi Roberts, 7-0

215 - Mason Keiper maj. dec. Tyler Quinter (Milton Hershey), 12-2

Consolation Round 4

138 - Panagiotis Petsinis (Carlisle) pinned Joey Ney, 2:41

152 - Gage Bishop won by forfeit over Chase Usner (Milton Hershey)

160 - William Steele (Troy) pinned Tyson Taylor, 2:15

189 - Levi Roberts pinned Alexander Bermejo (New Oxford), 2:37

Championship Semifinals

106 - Eddie Donovan (LaSalle) pinned Brody Gardner, 1:20

132 - Lane Schadel (Line Mountain) pinned Devan Ponce, 2:41

215 - Bryce Enders (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Mason Keiper, 1:32

Consolation Round 5

152 - Gage Bishop dec. Jarrett Wilson (Carlisle), 5-0

189 - Michael Gontis (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Levi Roberts, 9-4

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Brody Gardner pinned Garrett Pedrick (Carlisle), 2:26

132 - Devan Ponce dec. Garrett Keener (Greencastle Antrim), 7-6

152 - Hayden Ward (Canton) pinned Gage Bishop, 2:34

215 - Mason Keiper pinned Gage Pepper (Canton), 2:37

Seventh Place

189 - Levi Roberts maj. dec. Collin Boldt (York Suburban), 8-0

Fifth Place

152 - Gage Bishop won by forfeit

Third Place

106 - Brody Gardner pinned Jackson Hersh (LaSalle), 2:50

132 - Seth Seymour (Troy) dec. Devan Ponce, 5-1

215 - Mason Keiper pinned Timothy Petrilli (LaSalle), 1:57

Biglerville wrestlers in bold.