Season Record: 16-3 (8-0 league)

Date Opponent    
Wed. Dec 11 at Bethlehem Liberty * W 60-12  
Fri. Dec 13
Sat. Dec 14
Walsh Jesuit Ironman
at Walsh Jesuit HS (OH)
15th place  
Wed. Dec 18 Pleasant Valley * W 61-15  
Sat. Dec 21
Sun. Dec 22
Beast of the East
at University of Delaware (DE)
14th place  
Fri. Dec 27
Sat. Dec 28
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
at Bethlehem Catholic HS
1st place  
Fri. Jan 3 Notre Dame-Green Pond W 34-27  
Sat. Jan 4 East Stroudsburg North * W 50-28  
Mon. Jan 6 Allentown Central Catholic * W 68-9  
Wed. Jan 8 at Bethlehem Freedom * W 62-6  
Mon. Jan 13 at Pocono Mountain West * W 67-6  
Thu. Jan 16 Easton * W 46-27  
Sat. Jan 18
Sun. Jan 19
Escape the Rock
at Council Rock South HS
Tournament Video    3rd place
3rd place Tournament Video
Wed. Jan 22 at Parkland * W 55-12  
Sat. Jan 25 EPC Dual Championships
at Easton MS
details  
  vs. Nazareth #
Championship
L 40-19  
Thu. Jan 30 District 11 AAA Duals - details
TBA
TBA  
  vs. Bethlehem Freedom #
Quarterfinals
W 55-9  
Sat. Feb 1 District 11 AAA Duals - details
TBA
TBA  
  vs. Northampton #
Semifinals
W 37-24  
  vs. Nazareth
Championship
L 31-16  
Mon. Feb 3 PIAA Class AAA Duals details  
  vs. Chambersburg #
Pigtail
W 40-21  
Thu. Feb 6 PIAA Class AAA Duals details  
  vs. Williamsport #
Championship Round 1
W 62-6  
Fri. Feb 7 PIAA Class AAA Duals details  
  vs. Canon McMillan #
Championship Quarterfinals
W 39-22  
  vs. Waynesburg Central #
Championship Semifinals
L 33-31  
Sat. Feb 8 PIAA Class AAA Duals details  
  vs. Seneca Valley #
Consolation Semifinals
W 33-31  
  vs. Erie Cathedral Prep #
Third Place
W 45-15  
Fri. Feb 21
Sat. Feb 22
District 11 AAA
at Bethlehem Liberty HS
2nd place  
Fri. Feb 28
Sat. Feb 29
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS
2nd place  
Thu. Mar 5
Fri. Mar 6
Sat. Mar 7
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
1st place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.