PA-Wrestling.com
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks Wrestling District 11
Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
No photo available

Matt Mayer

Class of 2021 (Junior)

113, 120

2017-2018: District 1st; Region 1st; State 4th (AAA)
2018-2019: District 3rd; Region 3rd; State 4th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Bethlehem Catholic (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/15/18 120 Muhammad Ansari (Stroudsburg) W 2:19 (pin)  
12/19/18 120 Nicholas Velde (Emmaus) W 20-5 5:51 (TF)  
12/20/18 120 Noah Reichelderfer (Northampton) W 2:45 (pin)  
12/22/18 120 Nate Burnett (Elyria, OH) W 6-4  
12/22/18 120 John Leavitt (Timberlane, NH) W 3:29 (18-3) (TF)  
12/22/18 120 Chris Barnabae (Mount St. Joseph, MD) L 1:53 (pin)  
12/22/18 120 Justin Bierdumpfel (St. Joseph Regional, NJ) L 2:45 (pin)  
12/27/18 120 Dominic Chavez (James Martin, TX) W (injury)  
1/4/19 120 Matthew Maloney (Bethlehem Liberty) L 5-2 District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
1/17/19 120 Johnny Colon (Whitehall) W 24-15 (major)  
1/26/19 120 Augustus Ireland (Easton) W 0:15 (pin)  
1/31/19 120 Augustus Ireland (Easton) W 3:53 (pin)  
2/2/19 113 Gunnar Wagner (Northampton) W 16-4 (major)  
2/2/19 113 Tal-Reese Flemming (Bethlehem Liberty) L 9-4 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 3rd
2/7/19 120 Chance Babb (Boyertown) W 13-5 (major)  
2/8/19 113 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) W 7-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/8/19 113 Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South) L 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
2/9/19 113 Alexander Hanley (Northampton) W 6-4  
2/22/19 113 Logan Segeda (Pleasant Valley) W 0:54 (pin)  
2/22/19 113 Alexander Hanley (Northampton) W 14-6 (major)  
2/23/19 113 Andrew Smith (Nazareth) L 10-5 District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
2/23/19 113 Luis Vargas (Bethlehem Freedom) W 2:25 (pin) District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 113 Nick Onea (Pottsville) W 4-3 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/1/19 113 Justin Benscoter (Dallas) W 0:45 (pin)  
3/1/19 113 Dante Iuliano (St. Joseph's Prep) W 18-7 (major) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 113 Tal-Reese Flemming (Bethlehem Liberty) L 7-4 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 3rd
3/2/19 113 Luis Vargas (Bethlehem Freedom) W 10-5 District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 113 Nick Onea (Pottsville) W 10-8 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/7/19 113 Jude Swisher (State College) W 18-12  
3/8/19 113 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) L 3-2  
3/8/19 113 Tal-Reese Flemming (Bethlehem Liberty) W 4-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 3rd
3/9/19 113 Andrew Smith (Nazareth) W 4-3 District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
3/9/19 113 Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield Area) W 8-5 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 3rd
3/9/19 113 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) L 1-0  
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy