District 3 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Susquenita HS

Team Standings

(1) Bermudian Springs 189.0, (2) West Perry 188.0, (3) Newport 180.5, (4) Boiling Springs 160.0, (5) Susquenita 131.5, (6) East Pennsboro 123.5, (7) Trinity 108.5, (8) Upper Dauphin 100.0, (9) Biglerville 84.0, (10) James Buchanan 70.0, (11) Littlestown 66.0, (12) Hanover 65.5, (13) Fairfield 60.0, (14) Eastern York 56.0, (15) Kennard Dale 36.0, (16) Delone Catholic 34.0, (16) Halifax 34.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Korey Smith pinned Reed Kyler (Susquenita), 0:22

120 - Ty Livelsberger pinned Konner Walker (Upper Dauphin), 5:17

132 - Caleb Mantz pinned Tanner Wright (Halifax), 1:20

138 - Cole Mosier pinned Cale Welker (Upper Dauphin), 1:35

145 - Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. Chanse Boyer, 11-2

160 - Nathan Rode (Newport) pinned Jacob Shifflet, 1:40

170 - Jhonathan Balek pinned Darius Bailey (Kennard Dale), 5:12

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Coby Johnston dec. Brody Gardner (Biglerville), 7-3

113 - Korey Smith won by forfeit over Charlie Aber (Trinity)

120 - Dominic Taylor (Hanover) pinned Ty Livelsberger, 0:55

126 - Brennan Schisler dec. Eli Bounds (Boiling Springs), 12-6

132 - Caleb Mantz dec. Grant Kauffman (Newport), 8-4

138 - Blake Showers (Biglerville) pinned Cole Mosier, 1:03

152 - Trenton Harder won by tech. fall over Aidan Metzger (Boiling Springs), 18-1 3:31

170 - Jagger Gray (Trinity) won by tech. fall over Jhonathan Balek, 18-3 4:37

182 - Hogan Swenski pinned Jacob Scott (Boiling Springs), 2:21

195 - Josh Keller dec. Joshua Martin (Boiling Springs), 9-2

220 - Savauri Shelton pinned Colby Page (Boiling Springs), 4:49

Consolation Round 1

145 - Chanse Boyer pinned Jeremy Jeffries (West Perry), 3:36

160 - Breck Shaffer (Susquenita) pinned Jacob Shifflet, 1:31

Consolation Round 2

120 - Ty Livelsberger pinned Samuel Murphy (Littlestown), 4:14

138 - Cole Mosier maj. dec. Hailu Barrow (Eastern York), 11-2

145 - Malcolm Gerlach (Hanover) won by tech. fall over Chanse Boyer, 16-0 2:18

170 - Jhonathan Balek pinned Brock Bolton (Eastern York), 3:54

Championship Semifinals

106 - Deven Jackson (West Perry) won by tech. fall over Coby Johnston, 18-3 4:37

113 - Connor Brown (Littlestown) dec. Korey Smith, 10-4

126 - Brennan Schisler dec. Ethan Paul (Upper Dauphin), 4-3

132 - Andrew Stafford (Boiling Springs) dec. Caleb Mantz, 12-5

152 - Trenton Harder won by tech. fall over Kade Matter (Upper Dauphin), 16-0 4:15

182 - Hogan Swenski maj. dec. Issac Buser (Eastern York), 11-1

195 - Daniel Criley (Susquenita) pinned Josh Keller, 3:19

220 - Savauri Shelton pinned Christian Cirelli (Trinity), 0:19

Consolation Round 3

120 - Calvin Sarver (Newport) maj. dec. Ty Livelsberger, 13-5

138 - Mason Hurst (Littlestown) dec. Cole Mosier, 1-0

170 - Jhonathan Balek pinned Tyler Rock (Littlestown), 2:33

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Coby Johnston pinned Dominic Failor (Newport), 0:52

113 - Korey Smith pinned Nathan Brake (James Buchanan), 4:18

132 - Caleb Mantz pinned Carter Nace (West Perry), 2:23

170 - Steven Heck (Upper Dauphin) pinned Jhonathan Balek, 4:08

195 - Josh Keller pinned Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk (West Perry), 2:23

Fifth Place

170 - Jaydan Barrick (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. Jhonathan Balek, 10-1

Third Place

106 - Coby Johnston dec. Major Lewis (East Pennsboro), 4-1

113 - Ganon Smith (Newport) dec. Korey Smith, 6-3

132 - Ayden Dillon (Littlestown) dec. Caleb Mantz, 4-1

195 - Josh Keller pinned Henry Hartpence-Campos (East Pennsboro), 1:41

Championship Finals

126 - Levi Haines (Biglerville) pinned Brennan Schisler, 3:03

152 - Trenton Harder dec. Will Davis (Newport), 7-2

182 - Brad Morrison (West Perry) dec. Hogan Swenski, 6-3

220 - Savauri Shelton pinned Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale), 0:47

Bermudian Springs wrestlers in bold.