PA-Wrestling.com
Berlin Brothersvalley Mountaineers Wrestling District 5
Western Pennsylvania Conference
No photo available

Austin Lee

Class of 2018

138, 145

2014-2015: District DNP (AA)
2015-2016: District 2nd; Region DNP (AA)
2016-2017: District 1st; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)
2017-2018: District 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Berlin Brothersvalley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/13/16 145 Shaun Berzonski (Conemaugh Township) L 3-2 OT UTB District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/16/16 138 Brett Yoos (Archbishop Wood) W 4:33 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/16/16 138 Max Murin (Central Cambria) L 3:28 (pin) District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
12/17/16 138 Evan Courts (St. Joseph's Academy) L 3-2  
12/20/16 145 Chris Baker (North Star) W 9-2 District 5-AA: DNP
12/23/16 138 Dylan Smith (Conemaugh Township) W 1:22 (pin) District 5-AA: DNP
12/23/16 138 Lyle Moody (Meyersdale) W 10-0 (major)  
12/23/16 138 Zachary Shaffer (North Star) W 17-3 (major) District 5-AA: DNP
12/23/16 138 Caleb Lutz (Portage) W 0:46 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
1/7/17 138 Franklin Klinger (Dallastown) W (pin)  
1/7/17 138 Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 13-9  
1/7/17 138 Andre Selesky (Hamburg) W 9-5  
1/7/17 138 Tanner McHugh (Tamaqua) L 4-2 District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: 6th
State AA: 8th
1/7/17 138 Seamus Finnegan (Cocalico) W 11-3 (major)  
1/12/17 138 Scott Miller (Chestnut Ridge) W 11-5 District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/14/17 138 Collin Klinger (Line Mountain) L 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 6th
1/14/17 138 Noah Stamm (Milton) L 8-0 (major) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 6th
1/14/17 145 Noah Strehse (Haverford High) L 0:55 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/14/17 138 Carson Kosloski (Elmer L. Meyers) W 3:43 (pin)  
1/14/17 138 Riley Walker (North Penn-Liberty) W 10-3 Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
1/17/17 138 Cole Pensyl (Hyndman) W 4:50 (pin)  
1/19/17 138 Dylan Smith (Meyersdale) W 3:30 (pin) District 5-AA: DNP
1/25/17 138 Tussey Mountain W Forfeit  
1/27/17 138 Blayde Shawley (Claysburg Kimmel) W 9-0 (major)  
1/27/17 138 Luke Lowry (Northern Garrett, MD) W 9-2  
1/28/17 138 Max Murin (Central Cambria) L 19-4 3:02 (TF) District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
1/28/17 138 Andrew Todaro (Mount Union) W 5-3 District 6-AA: 6th
1/28/17 138 Quinn Cole (Somerset) L 2-1 TB2 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/31/17 138 Zachary Macon (Everett) W 0:49 (pin)  
2/2/17 138 Tristin Guyer (Northern Bedford) W 3:45 (pin)  
2/4/17 138 Scott Miller (Chestnut Ridge) W 7-2 District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/6/17 138 Joshua Krumenacker (Portage) W 2:33 (pin)  
2/7/17 138 Alex Caldwell (Ligonier Valley) W 4-3 District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/9/17 138 Quinn Cole (Somerset) L 6-4 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/18/17 138 Cameron McCabe (Tussey Mountain) W 4:41 (TF) District 5-AA: DNP
2/18/17 138 Tristin Guyer (Northern Bedford) W 2:48 (pin)  
2/18/17 138 Macen Akers (Everett) W 11-1 (major) District 5-AA: 4th
2/24/17 138 Andrew Todaro (Mount Union) W 3-1 District 6-AA: 6th
2/24/17 138 Alex Caldwell (Ligonier Valley) L 11-3 (major) District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/25/17 138 Donavin Chambers (Ellwood City) W 18-6 (major) Section: 5th
District 7-AA: DNP
2/25/17 138 Tyler Scott (Huntingdon) W 2-1 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
2/25/17 138 Josh Kuslock (Chartiers-Houston) L 1:55 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/25/17 138 Chase Komara (Freedom Area) W (injury) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/9/17 138 Mario Gordon (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 4-2 District 11-AA: DNP
3/9/17 138 Cole Matthews (Reynolds) L 0:34 (pin) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
3/10/17 138 Josh Kuslock (Chartiers-Houston) L 7-2 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: DNP
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy